Revell Star Wars X-Wing Fighter (03601)

• Model kit of the X-Wing Fighter with finely engraved surface for high detail accuracy
• Includes pilot figure for a vivid model and role-playing
• Replica of the navigation droid for added realism
• Famous and popular Rebel starship for Star Wars fans aged 10 and up
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Revell 03601 Star Wars X-Wing Fighter 1:112 Scale - Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit RV3601
The new Star Wars plastic model kits for gluing and painting now offer model fans aged 10 and over even more crafting fun This is the Rebel Alliance's premier fighter and one of the most powerful single-seat Star Wars starships ever produced - The T-65 X-wing fighter takes its name from its stacked twin wings, which form an In addition to four high-end laser cannons The X-wing Fighter has proton torpedoes, deflector shields, hyperdrive and a navigation droid - Luke Skywalker prefers this type of hunter It was used by the young Jedi to destroy the first Death Star at the Battle of Yavin. The X-wing fighter quickly proved to be one of the most effective military vehicles in the galaxy - The T-65's unusual wing design is often viewed as the spacecraft's recipe for success At the wingtips are high-energy laser cannons that are fired individually, simultaneously, in pairs or in other combinations, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£7.59
£11.54
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Star Wars X-Wing Fighter Jet Revell Model Kit - 1/112 Box Opened. 3601
Star Wars X-Wing Fighter Jet Revell Model Kit - 1/112 Box Opened., Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Spacecraft
prodImage
£7.99
£11.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Rv03601 - Revell 1:112 - X-wing Fighter - Jigsaw Puzzle
Revell 1:112 - Star Wars X-Wing Fighter
prodImage
£7.99
£11.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Revell 03601 Star Wars X-Wing Fighter 1:112 Scale - Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit R03601_Star Wars - X Wing Fighter
The new Star Wars plastic model kits for gluing and painting now offer model fans aged 10 and over even more crafting fun This is the Rebel Alliance's premier fighter and one of the most powerful single-seat Star Wars starships ever produced - The T-65 X-wing fighter takes its name from its stacked twin wings, which form an In addition to four high-end laser cannons The X-wing Fighter has proton torpedoes, deflector shields, hyperdrive and a navigation droid - Luke Skywalker prefers this type of hunter It was used by the young Jedi to destroy the first Death Star at the Battle of Yavin. The X-wing fighter quickly proved to be one of the most effective military vehicles in the galaxy - The T-65's unusual wing design is often viewed as the spacecraft's recipe for success At the wingtips are high-energy laser cannons that are fired individually, simultaneously, in pairs or in other combinations, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£11.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Model kit of the X-Wing Fighter with finely engraved surface for high detail accuracy
Includes pilot figure for a vivid model and role-playing
Replica of the navigation droid for added realism
Famous and popular Rebel starship for Star Wars fans aged 10 and up

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Star Wars X-Wing Fighter (03601)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

71 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Model
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
Good model at a cheap price. Also quick delivery
3.0 out of 5 stars Quality not as good as airfix but children enjoyed it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/10/2022
|
The transfers fell off overnight and had to be glued on, and the instructions aren’t great, so the quality is far below Airfix, but the children enjoyed helping build it
3.0 out of 5 stars nice little model
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
i like the model and i enjoyed the size of the model it looks very impressive .
4.0 out of 5 stars Fun build. Very simple and good for beginners.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2022
|
I’d recommend to anyone looking for something to do on a rainy Sunday afternoon. The set doesn’t come with paints or glue, so make sure you order those too. The set looks good with some of the simile size sets. Really good set...View More for beginners too. It wasn’t first time building and I found it really fun, and very simple as an introduction into model making.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars X-Wing was an absolute delight to build....
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2022
|
This is my second model (1st was a Snowspeeder) and although I'm an amateure in building models, I was again overwhelmed by how easy it was to build.... My advice would be to paint colour and figures, assemble the X-Wing...View More complete with decals THEN weather it! But.... Not bad for a first attempt 🤙🏻View Less
With reviews from

Revell Star Wars X-Wing Fighter (03601) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 71 reviews
5
40
4
10
3
10
2
5
1
6
Puzzle Craft Ltd
prodImage
£7.59
Shipping: £3.95
jjtoysneltd
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £3.90
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £3.95
hobbies247
prodImage
£11.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel