Remington Keratin Protect AC8002

Price History
• Hair Dryer
• Power: 2,200 W
• Power Levels: 3
• Cold Air Function: Yes
• Antistatic Function: Yes
• Hanging Loop: Yes
• Styling Nozzle: Yes
• Diffuser Attachment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Keratin Protect AC8002
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington Hair Dryer with 2200 W Power From Keratin Protect - Channel AC 8002, Pack of1 OPC-PDWFKMY-NEW
RemingtonHairDryerwith2200WPowerFromKeratinProtect-ChannelAC8002,Packof1 Description...
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Remington Hair Dryer with 2200 W Power From Keratin Protect - Channel AC 8002, Pack of1 RE-AC8002
Power: 2200 W. The number of air speeds: 2 Number of temperature ranges: 3. Ionization: YES Cold fan: YES. Foldable handle: no Turbo function: no. Diffuser: YES Engine: ac. Additional functions: removable inlet filter
prodImage
£69.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Nozzle:Yes
Diffuser Attachment:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 Centimetre x H24.1 Centimetre x D11.7 Centimetre
Energy
Power:2,200 W
Power Levels:3
Functions
Cold Air Function:Yes
Antistatic Function:Yes
Hanging Loop:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Keratin Protect AC8002
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Remington Air 3d
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Sehr gute Föhn
Good form factor
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
11/07/2022
|
This hairdryer is weak compared to typical 2.4kw dryers, and the mini head has holes on the side so you cannot even get full pressure that is sad because otherwise this hair dryer feels premium.
Super!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/11/2021
|
Super!
Quality product
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/11/2021
|
Glad got this one. Works well
Super
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
03/09/2021
|
Super
With reviews from

Remington Keratin Protect AC8002 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
0
2
1
3

More from Remington

Remington Pro-Ion Straight S7710
£50.33
Remington Pro-Ion Straight S7710Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 3 Prices
Remington H5670
£27.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£39.53
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 2 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices
Remington CB7400
£52.41
Remington CB7400Compare 2 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss Smooth Pro 6709DE
£63.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Parlux Advance Light
£54.43
Compare Prices
17 offers
Remington ONE Dry & Style D6077
£57.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mova Turbo
£53.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss Caruso-HQ BAB6970IE
£68.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips DryCare Pro BHD274
£53.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ETI Micro Stratos 3600
£68.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rowenta CV5930F0
£50.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sencor SHD 6800
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington Hydraluxe AC8901
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
TogaluUK
prodImage
£69.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel