Remington AIRvive Rotating Curling Iron

Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
Best Prices
Best Price
£69.99
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington CI8930 AIRvive Rotating Curling Wand 7629611
Want curls without the arm ache? This Remington rotating curling wand does the twisting for you. The split barrel rotates automatically to wrap each section, so you create bouncy curls or loose waves without wrist strain. Ionic air technology flows through vents in the barrel as you style, releasing ions to reduce static and cool your hair instantly. Heat activated conditioners help keep frizz at bay all day. The ceramic coating contains 10x more ceramic to glide smoothly through your hair and add shine. With 3 temperature settings up to maximum heat, you can adjust the heat to suit your hair type. It heats up quickly and is ready when you are. The cool tip keeps your hands safe while you work through sections. The long swivel cord gives you room to move comfortably while styling. It shuts off automatically for safety. Digital settings make it simple to see your temperature. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling without fuss. This standalone styling tool has no attachments. Work through your hair section by section for smooth, frizz-free curls that stay put. 3 temperature settings. Maximum temperature 210°C. Optimum temperature control. Digital settings. 15 seconds heat-up time. Heat ready indicator. Ceramic coating to add shine and protect hair from heat damage. Ionic conditioning locks in moisture to keep hair healthy and frizz-free. Stay cool tip for safer use. 43mm ceramic barrel. 3m swivel cord. Automatic safety shut-off after 60 minutes. Worldwide voltage - ideal for travelling. Electric powered. 25 watts. Manufacturer's 6 year guarantee. Model number: CI8930. EAN: 5038061174892.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington Curling Wand Airvive Ionic Rotating Curl Styler Hairstyling Gift CI8930U51
Remington Curling Wand Airvive Ionic Rotating Curl Styler Hairstyling Gift, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free

More from Remington

Remington Pro-Ion Straight S7710
£43.99
Remington Pro-Ion Straight S7710Compare 2 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 6 Prices
Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 3 Prices
Remington H5670
£27.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CB7400
£52.41
Remington CB7400Compare 3 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss Curl and Wave Trio MS750E
£78.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss PRO BAB2473TDE
£82.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
T3 Tousled Waves
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington Silk S9600
£53.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington AIRvive Rotating Curling Iron
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
ageuk
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel