Rab Firewall rain pants men

Price History
• Firewall Pants
• Material: 3-layer Pertex Shield
• Waterproof, breathable, pre-shaped knees
• Partially elastic waistband with drawstring
• 3/4-length ventilation zippers, heel straps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Firewall rain pants men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rab Men's Firewall Waterproof Pants Black QWH-34-BLK-XXL-RG
Rab Men's Firewall Waterproof Pants Black
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall MAG9818913
When you're off to explore a summit in threatening weather, these waterproof and highly protective trousers are an essential part of your gear. Made from a durable and breathable 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric, they provide the long-lasting, tough protection you need to face the elements. They feature a 3/4 length side zip, so you can quickly put them on when the storm hits. Their exceptional articulation offers absolute freedom of movement on hikes and for multi-day expeditions.The robust 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric gives you the peace of mind to head out on an adventure, whatever the weather.Easy to put on in case of unexpected showers thanks to the 3/4 length zip.A comfortable and mobile fit with an elasticated waistband and drawcord adjustment.Compatible with a wide range of footwear thanks to the adjustable hems.Absolute freedom of movement when navigating rough and technical terrain, with knee articulation and a long gusset at the crotch.
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall MAG9818914
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall MAG9818913
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall MAG9818914
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rab Men's Firewall Mountain Waterproof Pants - Black - XXL/32 Inseam QWG-98-BLK-XXL-RG
Firewall From Rainy Trails | Rain pants provide optimal weather protection that packs small for backpacking and mountaineering trips. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathable ratings bonded to a windproof material (100% recycled) that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Gusseted Articulation | Layerable design is easy to toss on at the start of the storm, and articulated knees work with the gusseted crotch for freedom of movement. Trail-Ready Features | Full-length, 2-way side zippers enhance easy on-and-off. Adjustable hems cinch above shoes and boots to stay out of the mud. Partially-elastic waistband feels snug and seamless paired with backpacks and harnesses. Specs | [Best Use] Trekking, Mountaineering; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Nylon, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathable Rating] 20,000g/m²; [Side Zippers] Full-Length, 2-Way YKK AquaGuard; [Weight] 348g
prodImage
£161.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818935
Designed to accompany you on all your mountain outings, from hikes to climbs, these versatile waterproof trousers take up very little space in your bag while providing reliable protection no matter the conditions. Made from a 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric, they repel heavy rain to keep you dry as you approach the summit. With a partially elasticated waistband and full-length side zippers, you can quickly slip them on over your mountain boots and crampons, so you won't waste time when a storm is imminent.Protects against persistent drizzle and heavy rain with 3-layer Pertex® Shield.Full-length bidirectional zippers feature a snap closure at the ankle, allowing you to regulate ventilation and easily put them on over your shoes.The partially elasticated waistband is simple, comfortable, and low-profile.Legs maintain full mobility thanks to the gusset at the crotch and excellent knee articulation.Suitable for a wide range of footwear thanks to adjustable hems with drawcord.
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818934
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818940
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818945
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818946
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818946
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818940
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818945
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818935
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers Rab Firewall Mountain MAG9818934
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rab Men's Firewall Mountain Pants - Waterproof Breathable Shell Trousers for Hiking & Climbing - Black - Medium/32 Inseam QWG-98-BLK-MED-RG
Firewall From Rainy Trails | Rain pants provide optimal weather protection that packs small for backpacking and mountaineering trips. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathable ratings bonded to a windproof material (100% recycled) that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Gusseted Articulation | Layerable design is easy to toss on at the start of the storm, and articulated knees work with the gusseted crotch for freedom of movement. Trail-Ready Features | Full-length, 2-way side zippers enhance easy on-and-off. Adjustable hems cinch above shoes and boots to stay out of the mud. Partially-elastic waistband feels snug and seamless paired with backpacks and harnesses. Specs | [Best Use] Trekking, Mountaineering; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Nylon, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathable Rating] 20,000g/m²; [Side Zippers] Full-Length, 2-Way YKK AquaGuard; [Weight] 348g
prodImage
£161.50
Shipping: Free
Rab Men's Firewall Mountain Pants - Waterproof Breathable Shell Trousers for Hiking & Climbing - Black - X-Large/32 Inseam QWG-98-BLK-XLG-RG
Firewall From Rainy Trails | Rain pants provide optimal weather protection that packs small for backpacking and mountaineering trips. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathable ratings bonded to a windproof material (100% recycled) that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Gusseted Articulation | Layerable design is easy to toss on at the start of the storm, and articulated knees work with the gusseted crotch for freedom of movement. Trail-Ready Features | Full-length, 2-way side zippers enhance easy on-and-off. Adjustable hems cinch above shoes and boots to stay out of the mud. Partially-elastic waistband feels snug and seamless paired with backpacks and harnesses. Specs | [Best Use] Trekking, Mountaineering; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Nylon, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathable Rating] 20,000g/m²; [Side Zippers] Full-Length, 2-Way YKK AquaGuard; [Weight] 348g
prodImage
£161.50
Shipping: Free
Rab Men's Firewall Mountain Waterproof Pants - Black - XL/30 Inseam QWG-98-BLK-XLG-SH
Firewall From Rainy Trails | Rain pants provide optimal weather protection that packs small for backpacking and mountaineering trips. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathable ratings bonded to a windproof material (100% recycled) that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Gusseted Articulation | Layerable design is easy to toss on at the start of the storm, and articulated knees work with the gusseted crotch for freedom of movement. Trail-Ready Features | Full-length, 2-way side zippers enhance easy on-and-off. Adjustable hems cinch above shoes and boots to stay out of the mud. Partially-elastic waistband feels snug and seamless paired with backpacks and harnesses. Specs | [Best Use] Trekking, Mountaineering; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Nylon, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathable Rating] 20,000g/m²; [Side Zippers] Full-Length, 2-Way YKK AquaGuard; [Weight] 348g
prodImage
£161.50
Shipping: Free
Rab Men's Firewall Mountain Waterproof Pants - Black - M/30 Inseam QWG-98-BLK-MED-SH
Firewall From Rainy Trails | Rain pants provide optimal weather protection that packs small for backpacking and mountaineering trips. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathable ratings bonded to a windproof material (100% recycled) that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Gusseted Articulation | Layerable design is easy to toss on at the start of the storm, and articulated knees work with the gusseted crotch for freedom of movement. Trail-Ready Features | Full-length, 2-way side zippers enhance easy on-and-off. Adjustable hems cinch above shoes and boots to stay out of the mud. Partially-elastic waistband feels snug and seamless paired with backpacks and harnesses. Specs | [Best Use] Trekking, Mountaineering; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Nylon, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathable Rating] 20,000g/m²; [Side Zippers] Full-Length, 2-Way YKK AquaGuard; [Weight] 348g
prodImage
£161.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Firewall Pants
Material: 3-layer Pertex Shield
Waterproof, breathable, pre-shaped knees
Partially elastic waistband with drawstring
3/4-length ventilation zippers, heel straps

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Firewall rain pants men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Alto Light HS Hooded Jacket Women
£118.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Marmot Minimalist Pertex Jacket Men
£121.82
Compare Prices
21 offers
Mammut Madris Light ML Hooded Men
£93.54
Compare Prices
11 offers
Salewa Puez GORE-TEX PACLITE Jacket Women
£118.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Midsummer Trouser W Short
£122.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Vidda Pro W Regular
£118.56
Compare Prices
37 offers
Vaude Freney VI Insulation Jacket Men
£122.62
Compare Prices
18 offers
Mammut Ultimate Comfort SO Hooded Jacket Men
£123.90
Compare Prices
25 offers
Inglesport Ltd
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel