Rab Firewall Jacket Women
- Trekking Jacket
- Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof
- Hood: Yes
- Washable: Machine washable
- Material: Polyamide
- Hardshell Jacket
- Material: 3-layer Ripstop Polyester
- Breathable and Water-Repellent
Price History
1M 3M
Rab Firewall Jacket Women
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
78 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823141
Equipped for demanding hikes and climbs in the mountains under unstable conditions, the Firewall jacket offers 3-layer waterproof protection to shield you from the elements. With its robust 40D Pertex® Shield fabric, it is designed to withstand rock scrapes and backpack friction, while remaining highly breathable and comfortable. When you ascend to higher altitudes in threatening weather, this shell jacket will help you rise to every challenge.The 40D 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric is tough yet pleasant to the touch.YKK® front zipper with internal and external storm flaps, and snap closure for ventilation.Adjust the highly protective hood with one hand while the stiff peak shields your face from rain.Lightweight unilateral adjustment of the rear hem with snag-free attachment.Control airflow during vertiginous climbs with the handy underarm vents.Keep snacks or a compass within reach thanks to the two zippered hand pockets.Block the elements with adjustable cuffs that can cover the bac.....

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823139

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823143

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823142

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rab Women’s Firewall Jacket Waterproof Breathable Shell for Climbing, Trekking, & Mountaineering - Ultramarine - 14 QWH-33-ULM-14
Moisture-Blocking Software | Hardwearing shell defends against wet weather while trekking, mountaineering, or climbing. Pertex Shield 3-Layer | Rugged waterproof, breathable ratings coupled with a thin, light 3-layer construction for easy packing. Regular Fit with Articulated Sleeves | Easy to layer over insulators and baselayer for versatile pairing options. AquaGuard Ventilation | Underarm vents with YKK AquaGuard for watertight protection. Weather Protective Features | [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Fit] Regular, Articulated; [Hood] Adjustable, Wire Peak; [Pockets] 1 Napoleon, 2 Hand; [Ventilation] 2-Way; [Closure] 2-Way YKK Vislon Centre Front Zipper; [Cuffs] Adjustable; [Weight] 429g

£170.62
Shipping: Free
Rab Women’s Firewall Jacket Waterproof Breathable Shell for Climbing, Trekking, & Mountaineering - Ultramarine - 8 QWH-33-ULM-08
Moisture-Blocking Software | Hardwearing shell defends against wet weather while trekking, mountaineering, or climbing. Pertex Shield 3-Layer | Rugged waterproof, breathable ratings coupled with a thin, light 3-layer construction for easy packing. Regular Fit with Articulated Sleeves | Easy to layer over insulators and baselayer for versatile pairing options. AquaGuard Ventilation | Underarm vents with YKK AquaGuard for watertight protection. Weather Protective Features | [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Fit] Regular, Articulated; [Hood] Adjustable, Wire Peak; [Pockets] 1 Napoleon, 2 Hand; [Ventilation] 2-Way; [Closure] 2-Way YKK Vislon Centre Front Zipper; [Cuffs] Adjustable; [Weight] 429g

£170.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823143

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823140

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823142

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053366
Equipped for demanding hikes and climbs in mountain conditions, the Firewall jacket offers 3-layer waterproof protection to shield you from the elements. With its robust 40D Pertex® Shield fabric, it is designed to withstand scrapes from rocks and abrasions from your backpack, while remaining highly breathable and comfortable. When you're ascending in threatening weather, this shell jacket will help you tackle any challenge.Standard fitWeight 445g/15.7oz (Size 10)Back length 69cm / 27.2in (Size 10)Hydrostatic head 20,000mmBreathability (MVTR) 20,000g/m²/24 hrsMain fabric 40D Pertex® Shield 3-Layer construction waterproof technology with fluorocarbon-free DWR (148gsm) HH: 20,000mm/MVTR: 20,000 g/m2/24hrsProduct code QWI-09The 40D 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric is tough and pleasant to the touch.YKK® front zipper with internal and external storm flaps, and press-stud closure for ventilation.Adjust the highly protective hood with one hand while the rigid brim shields your face from the r.....

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053368

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823139

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823141

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG9823140

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053368

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053366

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rab Women's Firewall Mountain Jacket - Lightweight Waterproof Hooded Coat for Climbing & Hiking - Tempest Blue - 10 child-372047
Barrier Between You & Rain | Lightweight packable rain jacket designed for mountaineering and backpacking beyond the treeline. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathability ratings bonded to a windproof, 100% recycled material that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Articulation | Easy-to-layer regular fit with fully articulated sleeves ensuring freedom of movement. Mountain-Ready Features | Ventilating YKK AquaGuard zips run down each sleeve. Two-way adjustable hood features a concealed internal cord lock and flexible peak for added protection. Hook-and-loop cuffs and dual hem adjustments ensure secure coverage. Specs | [Activities] Mountaineering, Backpacking, Trekking; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathability Rating] 20,000g/m² [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 73cm; [Weight] 440g

£189.25
£193.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rab Women's Firewall Mountain Waterproof Jacket - Tempest Blue - 12 child-372048
Barrier Between You & Rain | Lightweight packable rain jacket designed for mountaineering and backpacking beyond the treeline. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathability ratings bonded to a windproof, 100% recycled material that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Articulation | Easy-to-layer regular fit with fully articulated sleeves ensuring freedom of movement. Mountain-Ready Features | Ventilating YKK AquaGuard zips run down each sleeve. Two-way adjustable hood features a concealed internal cord lock and flexible peak for added protection. Hook-and-loop cuffs and dual hem adjustments ensure secure coverage. Specs | [Activities] Mountaineering, Backpacking, Trekking; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathability Rating] 20,000g/m² [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 73cm; [Weight] 440g

£189.25
£193.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rab Women's Firewall Mountain Waterproof Jacket - Tempest Blue - 14 child-372049
Barrier Between You & Rain | Lightweight packable rain jacket designed for mountaineering and backpacking beyond the treeline. 3-Layer Pertex Shield | Reliable waterproof, breathability ratings bonded to a windproof, 100% recycled material that stays thin, light, and packable. Regular Fit with Articulation | Easy-to-layer regular fit with fully articulated sleeves ensuring freedom of movement. Mountain-Ready Features | Ventilating YKK AquaGuard zips run down each sleeve. Two-way adjustable hood features a concealed internal cord lock and flexible peak for added protection. Hook-and-loop cuffs and dual hem adjustments ensure secure coverage. Specs | [Activities] Mountaineering, Backpacking, Trekking; [Membrane] Pertex Shield (3-Layer); [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathability Rating] 20,000g/m² [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 73cm; [Weight] 440g

£189.25
£193.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rab Women's Firewall Waterproof Jacket - Black - 12
Rain-Stopping | Waterproof jacket designed for hiking and traveling in wetter weather. Pertex Shield 3-Layer | High waterproof, breathable ratings bonded to thin, light, 100% recycled materials for compact packability. Regular Fit | Designed for easy layering so you can zip up at a moment’s notice on surprise storms. Trail-Friendly Features | Ventilation zips under each sleeve amplify airflow. Two-way adjustable hood features a single-handed adjustment and stiff peak for convenient coverage. The jacket’s finished with two zipped hand pockets. Specs | [Best Use] Hiking, Casual; [Membrane] Pertex Shield 3-Layer; [Material] 100% Recycled Nylon, Fluorocarbon-Free DWR; [Waterproof Rating] 20,000mm; [Breathable Rating] 20,000g/m²; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 445g

£195.00
Shipping: Free
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Firewall MAG7810326
When you need just one waterproof jacket for all your mountain expeditions, the Firewall jacket ticks all the boxes with its sleek design and numerous features. Made from Pertex® Shield with a robust 3-layer construction, elle never lets rain, sleet or snow through. Breathable and lightweight with a supple feel, elle keeps you comfortable as you step up your efforts.With its compatible hood and port helmet and two-way front zipper for carrying a harness, this jacket is designed for use in technical environments. Its articulated sleeves, designed to lift the arms without raising the jacket, give you absolute freedom of movement. Adjustable ventilation slots under the arms let air circulate when you want to keep going despite the intensity of your efforts. What's more, in inclement weather, the long cuffs are adjustable so you can comfortably wear gloves.The hood can be quickly adjusted with one hand when handling ropes or working on steep terrain. The rigid visor is designed to protec.....

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265946
The Firewall Mountain jacket is the perfect solution when the weather forecast disrupts your plans. Fully equipped and highly protective, it uses a 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric to fend off drizzles or heavy rain, so you can stay unfazed by the elements. Suitable for hiking, climbing, and mountaineering year-round, the Firewall Mountain jacket is a shell jacket ideal for general mountain use.Stay dry during your climbs in heavy rain with the lightweight, durable 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric.YKK® AquaGuard® front zip with a chin guard for added comfort.Highly adjustable hood designed for the mountains with a sturdy, protective peak.Fully articulated sleeves for improved fit and comfort.Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, positioned for easy access while wearing a harness or backpack.One-handed adjustable dual rear hem adjustment.Keep your torso well-ventilated during long, complex transitions with handy zippered vents under the arms.Longer, adjustable cuffs are designed to fit per.....

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265940

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265947

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265932

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265942

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265944

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265933

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265934

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hooded hiking jacket Rab Firewall Mountain MAG10265935

£206.33
£223.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
| Hardshell Jacket |
| Material: 3-layer Ripstop Polyester |
| Breathable and Water-Repellent |
| Helmet-Compatible Hood with Volume Adjustment |
| Adjustable Cuffs and Hem |
| Material: | Polyamide |
|---|
| Clothing Features: | 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof |
|---|---|
| Hood: | Yes |
| Washable: | Machine washable |
Price History
1M 3M
Rab Firewall Jacket Women
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products