QNAP QM2-2P-384A
- QNAP QM2-2P-384A Storage Controller
- PCIe 3.0 x8, Low-Profile
- 2 Internal M.2 2280/22110 Slots
- Supports Solid State Drives
- Compatible with QNAP QGD-1600
Price History
1M 3M
QNAP QM2-2P-384A
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

QNAP QM2-2P-244A
£123.07

Axagon PCES-SA6
£82.01

StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00

StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
£19.78
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
QNAP QM2-2P-384A interface cards/adapter Internal M.2
Add two M.2 NVMe SSDs to your NAS with a PCIe 3.0 expansion card.PCIe 3.0PCIe Gen 3 x4 provides up to 32 Gbps transfer speeds to your NAS.Ready-to-useNo drivers or extra software are required. SSD cache & volumeConfigure SSD caching. an SSD volume. or Qtier (QNAP’s auto-tiering technology) to improve overall NAS performance. Efficient cooling moduleKeeps your SSDs cool and maintains high performance.Tool-less designEasily install M.2 SSDs in your NAS with a screw-less. easy-to-use locking method.LED indicators & thermal sensors Monitor the real-time status and temperatures of the M.2 SSDs.Fast. efficient. and easy-to-useThe efficient architecture of the QM2-2P-344A allows you to easily install NVMe SSDs and maximize their performance with a quiet cooling module.SSD cachingEnable SSD caching to optimize system performance and reduce I/O latency. Caching is especially ideal for IOPS-demanding applications such as virtual machines and systems with a large number of small files.QtierAlternatively. you can set up Qtier auto-tiering to your NAS to improve overall system performance and maximize storage utilization.Keep SSD coolA quiet cooling module (heatsink and smart fan) keeps your SSDs running with dependable high performance.Super-fast NVMe SSD storage volumePhotographers and videographers can tackle high-resolution RAW multimedia editing directly on NVMe SSD volumes. RAID configurations can help prevent data loss from drive failure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£157.13
Shipping: Free
QNAP QM2-2P-384A interface cards/adapter Internal M.2 331783
Add two M.2 NVMe SSDs to your NAS with a PCIe 3.0 expansion card.N/AN/A PCIe 3.0 N/AN/APCIe Gen 3 x4 provides up to 32 Gbps transfer speeds to your NAS.N/AN/A Ready-to-use N/AN/ANo drivers or extra software are required.N/A N/A SSD cache & volume N/AN/AConfigure SSD caching an SSD volume or Qtier (QNAPs auto-tiering technology) to improve overall NAS performance.N/A N/A Efficient cooling module N/AN/AKeeps your SSDs cool and maintains high performance.N/AN/A Tool-less design N/AN/AEasily install M.2 SSDs in your NAS with a screw-less easy-to-use locking method.N/AN/A LED indicators & thermal sensors N/AN/A Monitor the real-time status and temperatures of the M.2 SSDs.N/AN/A Fast efficient and easy-to-use N/AN/AThe efficient architecture of the QM2-2P-344A allows you to easily install NVMe SSDs and maximize their performance with a quiet cooling module.N/AN/A SSD caching N/AN/AEnable SSD caching to optimize system performance and reduce I/O latency. Caching is especially ideal for IOPS-demanding applications such as virtual machines and systems with a large number of small files.N/AN/A Qtier N/AN/AAlternatively you can set up Qtier auto-tiering to your NAS to improve overall system performance and maximize storage utilization.N/AN/A Keep SSD cool N/AN/AA quiet cooling module (heatsink and smart fan) keeps your SSDs running with dependable high performance.N/AN/A Super-fast NVMe SSD storage volume N/AN/APhotographers and videographers can tackle high-resolution RAW multimedia editing directly on NVMe SSD volumes. RAID configurations can help prevent data loss from drive failure.N/AN/AN/A

£198.74
Shipping: Free
QNAP QM2-2P-384A QM2 Card
PCIe Gen 3 x8 provides transfer speeds of up to 64Gbps for NAS No drivers or additional software are required Configure SSD caching, an SSD volume or Qtier (QNAP's Auto-Tiering Technology) to improve the overall performance of the NAS

£224.89
£239.31
Shipping: £14.42
with shipping: £14.42
Product Details
| QNAP QM2-2P-384A Storage Controller |
| PCIe 3.0 x8, Low-Profile |
| 2 Internal M.2 2280/22110 Slots |
| Supports Solid State Drives |
| Compatible with QNAP QGD-1600 |
Price History
1M 3M
QNAP QM2-2P-384A
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products