ProfiCook PC-WKS 1190 G

• Kettle
• Power: 2,200 W
• Water Tank: 1.7 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: Yes
• Indicator Light: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Boil-Dry Protection: Yes
• Type of Pot: Glass jug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ProfiCook PC-WKS 1190 G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ProfiCook® Glass Kettle, 1.7 Litres, 2200 Watt, Kettle, Temperature-Dependent Water Tank Lighting, Kettle, Glass, Automatic Shut-Off, PC-WKS 1190 G
The glass/stainless steel housing in combination with the 5-colour, temperature-dependent water tank lighting makes the heart of any design lover beat faster and gives the kettle a modern and stylish flair The tea maker offers a capacity of up to 1.7 litres as well as a water level indicator and thus allows you to prepare tea, coffee and other hot drinks quickly and efficiently The one-handed operation and self-closing filling opening in the lid as well as the wireless technology and 360° rotating plug connection ensure easy handling and make daily tea and coffee preparation an effortless pleasure With the BPA-free material of the kettle, you can be sure that your hot drinks are free of harmful chemicals and thus your health will be protected The glass kettle offers a range of safety features such as the concealed stainless steel heating element, automatic and manual shut-off as well as boil/overheating protection
prodImage
£56.99
£65.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Description
Temperature-dependent water tank lighting (50° C, 70° C, 80° C, 90° C, 100° C)
Capacity
Water Tank:1.7 Litre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.5 Centimetre x H24.5 Centimetre x D16.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.52 kg
Performance
Power:2,200 W
Properties
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Boil-Dry Protection:Yes
Type of Pot:Glass jug

Price History

1M 3M
ProfiCook PC-WKS 1190 G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ProfiCook

ProfiCook PC-SV 1112
£115.71
ProfiCook PC-SV 1112Compare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-WKS 1020 G
£94.99
ProfiCook PC-WKS 1020 GCompare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-FR 1038
£113.99
ProfiCook PC-FR 1038Compare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-KM 1222 W
£152.75
ProfiCook PC-KM 1222 WCompare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-TKS 1056
£85.57
ProfiCook PC-TKS 1056Compare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-HGA 1196
£69.00
ProfiCook PC-HGA 1196Compare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-SV 1159
£141.99
ProfiCook PC-SV 1159Compare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-KW 1061
£17.29
ProfiCook PC-KW 1061Compare 1 Prices
ProfiCook PC-TA 1193
£73.99
ProfiCook PC-TA 1193Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HOMCOM 800 266V70TN Kettle and Toaster Set
source: Wilko
HOMCOM 800 266V70TN Kettle and Toaster Set
£57.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Includeo KI5338
£55.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs Purity kettle (22850-70)
£56.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch TWK5P480
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TWK5P475
£55.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Severin WK 3458
£47.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Severin WK 3420
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Swan Solace Cordless Jug Kettle
source: Currys
Swan Solace Cordless Jug Kettle
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Taurus Aroa Premium
£57.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Severin WK 3459
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ProfiCook PC-WKS 1190 G
Semantic UK
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel