Playseat Evolution PRO ActiFit
- Gaming chair with racing cockpit design
- Foldable backrest for space-saving storage
- Heightand angle-adjustable steering wheel
- Adjustable pedals for optimal ergonomics
- Suitable for heights up to 220 cm and weights up to 122 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Playseat Evolution PRO ActiFit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Next Level Racing GTLite
£153.33

Next Level Racing F-GT Lite
£237.80
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Playseat Evolution Actifit Cockpit Racing Seat for Logitech Thrustmaster Fanatec UKE00298
Playseat Evolution Actifit Cockpit Racing Seat for Logitech Thrustmaster Fanatec, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£234.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £234.00 / Unit
PlayseatA Evolution PRO - ActiFit
PlayseatAEvolutionPRO-ActiFit

£239.00
Shipping: Free
Playseat Evolution ActiFit Universal gaming chair 122 kg Padded seat Padded backrest Racing MAC Nintendo Wii U PC PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 Playstation 2 Playstation 3 Wii Xbox... 320476
JUST LIKE A REAL RACING CAR The Playseat Evolution a refined version of the legendary Playseat Evolution build to make you go even faster and bringing you even closer to real racing. Thanks to its design the Evolution is perfectly close to authentic racing cockpits. This racing seat has head stabilizers just like in a real racing car which are filled with high-density foam to protect your head and providing you optimal concentrate during the most intense races. SUPERIOR BUILD QUALITY STABILITY ADJUSTABILITY AND COMFORT The Evolution has superior build quality stability adjustability and comfort. The high-quality materials make it extremely durable and comfortable to sit on this chair for hours of racing fun. The seat will translate any Force Feedback of your steering wheel perfectly allowing you to become more consistent and faster in your racing games. ADJUSTABILITY The driving cockpit features quick adjustability making sure that everyone can fit from children to adults. The pedal plate and steering wheel plate are also fully adjustable allowing full customization to every kind of player. EASY TO STORE The Playseat Evolution has a unique patented foldable system for easy and fast storage. Once collapsed the racing seat can be placed under any regular table or desk.

£252.99
Shipping: Free
Playseat Evolution ActiFit Racing Seat - Black 7766615
The Playseat Evolution ActiFit turns any spare room into a proper racing setup, bringing an authentic cockpit feel into your home. Developed with professional drivers, it delivers a genuine GT and Rally driving position without a permanent footprint, folding away neatly when done and ready whenever the racing bug bites. It adjusts to fit kids aged 6 and up through adults, so the whole household can find their perfect position for better posture and comfort during longer sessions, and works seamlessly with PlayStation, Xbox, PC, Mac and Nintendo Switch. The fully adjustable steering and pedal plates let you fine-tune your setup just how you like it, while the patented foldable frame means storage is surprisingly straightforward despite the solid build. The black finish fits nicely into most gaming setups, and when fully extended, it gives you the presence of a real cockpit but tucks away without taking over your space. Compatible with all major steering wheels and pedals, it arrives ready to assemble, includes the racing seat itself, and you've got a manufacturer's 2-year guarantee (1 year on fabric) backing it all up. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Size H130, W50, D98cm. Weight 20.55kg. Includes 1 Playseat Evolution ActiFit Racing Seat. Package Dimensions:Comes in 1 package(s). Package 1 dimensions: H60, W50, D39.5cm. Package 1 weight:22kg. General information:Manufacturer's 2 Year (1 year fabric) guarantee. For ages 6 years and over. EAN: 8717496872944.
3 to 5 day

£259.99
Shipping: Free
Playseat Evolution Pro ActiFit Gaming Chair GT/Rally Positions Racing Seat Black NOTSPECIFIED
Playseat Evolution Pro ActiFit Gaming Chair GT/Rally Positions Racing Seat Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Playseat Evolution PRO ActiFit Universal gaming chair Padded seat Black
Asiento Evolution PRO ActiFit, Black

£279.00
Shipping: Free
Playseat® Evolution - PRO ActiFit PLA8717496872760
Developed in cooperation with professional racing drivers Authentic racing simulator cockpit with GTR sitting position It’s Equipped with head stabilisers like in the real deal Superior build quality, stability, and comfort It’s fully adjustable to fit all drivers (children, teens and adults) Adjustable steering plate and pedal plate Easy-to-store thanks to its patented foldable design Quick-and-easy to assemble, Platforms: Not Machine Specific

£356.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Gaming chair with racing cockpit design |
| Foldable backrest for space-saving storage |
| Heightand angle-adjustable steering wheel |
| Adjustable pedals for optimal ergonomics |
| Suitable for heights up to 220 cm and weights up to 122 kg |
Price History
1M 3M
Playseat Evolution PRO ActiFit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products