Petzl Reverso

Manufacturer: Petzl
Petzl Reverso
from £35.70to £48.743 offersManufacturer: Petzl
• Abseiling device
• Material: Plastic
• Suitable for single ropes from 8.9 mm and twin ropes from 7.5 mm diameter
• Self-locking belay
• Possible to clip into different anchoring points using separate rope strands
• No risk of rope twisting
• Friction cam
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Reverso
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Petzl Reverso belay device - Grey D017AA00
Petzl Reverso belay device - Grey, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£35.70
£39.68
Shipping: £3.98
with shipping: £3.98
PETZL - Belay REVERSO - Unisex, Red, One Size
Versatile, lightweight belay/rappel device, for use with one or two rope strands and ability to belay a follower from the anchor. Compatible with most dynamic rope diameters (single 8.5 to 10.5 mm, half 7.1 to 9.2 mm, and twin 6.9 to 9.2 mm). Feeding slack and catching falls are accomplished using standard belay techniques, always keeping a hand on the brake side of the rope. V-shaped friction grooves enable controlled braking. Versatile, it can be used for single pitch, multi-pitch, and mountaineering: allows you to belay a climber and rappel on one or two strands. Reverso mode, for belaying one or two followers.
prodImage
£39.23
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay REVERSO - Unisex, Gray, One Size
prodImage
£48.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Suitable for single ropes from 8.9 mm and twin ropes from 7.5 mm diameter
Self-locking belay
Possible to clip into different anchoring points using separate rope strands
No risk of rope twisting
Friction cam
Properties
Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Reverso
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Petzl

Petzl Connect Adjust
£53.99
Petzl Connect AdjustCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Grigri+
£92.37
Petzl Grigri+Compare 1 Prices
Petzl Corax
£57.47
Petzl CoraxCompare 10 Prices
Petzl Meteor
£81.00
Petzl MeteorCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Altitude
£68.15
Petzl AltitudeCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Tour
£45.77
Petzl TourCompare 4 Prices
Petzl Borea
£59.59
Petzl BoreaCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Cordex
£43.84
Petzl CordexCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Macchu
£35.65
Petzl MacchuCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Cordex Plus
£49.76
Petzl Cordex PlusCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DMM Revolver Screwgate
£35.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Pura
£36.60
Compare Prices
50 offers
Petzl e+LITE
£27.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Alpine Chalk Bag
£34.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Laser
£37.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Finn III
£42.79
Compare Prices
13 offers
Petzl Paw
£33.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
E9 Wet
£33.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Camp Ice Master Light
£37.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Connexion Vario
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Reverso
hillanddaleoutdoors
prodImage
£35.70
Shipping: £3.98
Go7Sports
prodImage
£39.23
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£48.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel