Pepeo Melton
Manufacturer: Pepeo
- Fan
- Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
- Power: 60 W
- Rotational Speed: 175 rpm
- Room Size m²: 25 m²
- Integrated Lighting: Yes
- Remote Control: Yes
- Speed Levels: 3
Price History
1M 3M
Pepeo Melton
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pepeo
Popular Products

Pepeo Potkuri
£130.16

Dyson AM07
£299.00

Shark Flex Breeze HydroGo
£169.00

Levoit LTF-F422-WEU
£109.99

Makita DCF301Z
£145.99

Westinghouse Bendan
£157.90
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Pepeo Melton ceiling fan with lighting and remote control, nickel housing, blade color honey - maple, 132 cm, for rooms up to 25m² 4260316670090
Powerful motor Our ceiling fan has a powerful motor with power consumption of 20/35/60 watts and revolutions per minute of 86/124/175, which enables a maximum airflow of 9540 m³/h and provides a cool breeze in every room, whether living room, bedroom or office Elegant design With a diameter of 132 cm, brushed nickel housing and honey-maple blades, the fan fits seamlessly into any interior. The 12° angle of inclination of the wings ensures optimal air distribution and a pleasant indoor climate Integrated lighting The integrated lighting (1 x R7s bulb, max. 80 W - bulb not included) makes this ceiling fan the ideal 2-in-1 solution for your rooms. Enables effective air circulation and pleasant lighting at the same time Practical remote control The fan comes with a remote control that allows easy control of the 3 speeds. You can also switch the light on and off, which makes operation particularly convenient Summer and winter operation Thanks to forward and reverse operation via a slide switch on the housing, our ceiling fan is suitable for both summer and winter use. It keeps your rooms cool in summer and distributes warm air evenly throughout the room in winter Easy installation With a weight of 7.5 kg and a total height of 38 cm, the fan is easy to install. It is suitable for ceilings with a maximum slope of 38° and has a distance of 26 cm between ceiling and wings, which ensures efficient air circulation Note- The color of the fan blades may vary, Weight: 18.73929227 Pounds, Manufacturer: Pepeo

£251.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 159.0 m³/h per watt
Ceiling Fan Melton Nickel 52 inch with Light and Remote Control Blades White 13432010131v2
Indoor remote controlled ceiling fan with lighting and 3 speeds. A wall controller can be added (sold separately). Contemporary design: nickel metal housing cover and wooden blades with a white finish. The light kit features a frosted opal glass lampshade. Large fan diameter 132 cm / 52 inch. The Melton can be mounted to sloping ceilings without any problems and is compatible with extension rods to drop the fan further down. Modern durable AC motor, ideal for home (e.g. living room, conservatory, kitchen, bedroom) and office. The lights fittings uses 1 x max. 80W bulb with R7s base and is compatible with LED (bulbs not included). Manual switch for reverse setting: The fans provide cooling in summer and eliminate cold spots in the winter by recirculating heat, saving you up to 30% heating costs. Air flow 9540 m³ / h - equivalent to 3 m³ / min / watt Noise level 50 db (A) at highest level, Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Pepeo

£251.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: /
More offers
Ceiling Fan Melton Brass 52 inch with Light and Remote Control Blades Brown / Wanaque 4260316670076
Indoor remote controlled ceiling fan with lighting and 3 speeds. A wall controller can be added (sold separately). Contemporary design: brass metal housing cover and wooden blades with a brown wanaque finish. The light kit features a white frosted opal glass lampshade. Large fan diameter 132 cm / 52 inch. The Melton can be mounted to sloping ceilings without any problems and is compatible with extension rods to drop the fan further down. Modern durable AC motor, ideal for home (e.g. living room, conservatory, kitchen, bedroom) and office. The lights fitting uses 1 x R7s socket bulb and is compatible with LED (bulbs not included). Manual switch for reversible setting: The fans provide cooling in summer and eliminate cold spots in the winter by recirculating heat, saving you up to 30% heating costs. Air flow 9540 m³ / h - equivalent to 3 m³ / min / watt Noise level 50 db (A) at highest level, Weight: 18.73929227 pounds, Manufacturer: Pepeo

£251.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: /
Ceiling Fan Melton Brass 52 inch with Light and Remote Control Blades Honey Maple 4260316670700
Diameter: 132 cm / for rooms up to 25 m² Power Consumption (Watts): 60/35/20 With lighting: 1 x R7 / max. 80 watts Distance ceiling up to blades: 26 cm Including remote control Air flow 9540 m³ / h - equivalent to 3 m³ / min / watt Noise level 50 db (A) at highest level, Weight: 18.73929227 Pounds, Manufacturer: Pepeo

£251.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 159.0 m³/h/W
Ceiling Fan Melton Brass 52 inch with Light and Remote Control Blades White 4260316670717-1
Indoor remote controlled ceiling fan with lighting and 3 speeds. A wall controller can be added (sold separately). Sleek design: white metal housing cover and wooden blades with a white finish. The light kit features a frosted opal glass lampshade. Large fan diameter 132 cm / 52 inch. The Melton can be mounted to sloping ceilings without any problems and is compatible with extension rods to drop the fan further down. Modern durable AC motor, ideal for home (e.g. living room, conservatory, kitchen, bedroom) and office. The light fitting uses 1 x R7s socket bulb and is compatible with LED (bulbs not included). Small manual switch for reverse setting: The fans provide cooling in summer and eliminate cold spots in the winter by recirculating heat, saving you up to 30% heating costs. Air flow 9540 m³ / h - equivalent to 3 m³ / min / watt Noise level 50 db (A) at highest level, Weight: 16.53466965 Pounds, Manufacturer: Pepeo

£251.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
Ceiling Fan Melton White 52 inch with Light and Remote Control Blades White 4260316670083-1
Indoor remote controlled ceiling fan with lighting and 3 speeds in forward and reverse. A wall controller can be added (sold separately). Contemporary design: Sleek white metal housing cover and wooden blades with a white finish. The light kit features a frosted glass lampshade. Large fan diameter 132 cm / 52 inch. The Melton can be mounted to sloping ceilings without any problems and is compatible with extension rods to drop the fan further down. Modern durable AC motor, ideal for home (e.g. living room, conservatory, kitchen, bedroom) and office. The light fitting uses 1 x R7s socket bulb and is compatible with LED (bulbs not included). Manual switch for reverse setting: The fans provide cooling in summer and eliminate cold spots in the winter by recirculating heat, saving you up to 30% heating costs. Air flow 9540 m³ / h - equivalent to 3 m³ / min / watt Noise level 50 db (A) at highest level, Weight: 18.73929227 pounds, Manufacturer: Pepeo

£251.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy-efficient
Product Details
| Fan Type: | Ceiling Fan |
|---|
| Blade Diameter: | 1,320 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 8.5 kg |
| Power: | 60 W |
|---|
| Rotational Speed: | 175 rpm |
|---|---|
| Room Size m²: | 25 m² |
| Integrated Lighting: | Yes |
| Remote Control: | Yes |
| Speed Levels: | 3 |
Price History
1M 3M
Pepeo Melton
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products