Outdoor Research Seattle Sombrero

Price History
• Hat
• Material: Gore-Tex, Nylon, Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Outdoor Research Seattle Sombrero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Outdoor Research Unisex Seattle Sombrero – Breathable Wicking Waterproof Cap, Fatigue/Black, XL ors-280135-1211-XL
Waterproof Rain Hat – Unisex rain hat designed for wet weather protection, suitable for hiking, travel, commuting, fishing, and everyday outdoor use in rainy conditions. Breathable Outdoor Comfort – Lightweight construction with breathable design helps improve comfort during extended wear in damp or humid environments. Wide Brim Coverage – Full brim design provides added coverage from rain, making it suitable for outdoor activities like hiking, camping, fishing, and travel. Adjustable Secure Fit – Designed with an adjustable fit for comfort and stability during movement, suitable for active outdoor use in changing weather conditions. Versatile Outdoor Use – Suitable for hiking, camping, fishing, travel, and daily wear, combining practical rain protection with lightweight and packable convenience.
prodImage
£50.11
£68.06
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
Outdoor Research Seattle XL ors-280135-0001-XL
prodImage
£50.11
£68.06
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
Outdoor Research Seattle L ors-280135-0001-L
WATERPROOF PROTECTION – Built with GORE-TEX technology to block rain and wind while maintaining comfort and breathability in any weather. DURABLE OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE – Ideal for hiking, travel, and wet conditions, offering dependable protection and long-lasting use. LIGHTWEIGHT RAIN HATS DESIGN – Packable construction makes it easy to store in your bag for quick access during unexpected storms. ALL-DAY COMFORT FIT – Adjustable chin cord and internal band ensure a secure, comfortable feel even in strong wind or steady rainfall. TRUSTED OUTDOOR RESEARCH QUALITY – Expertly crafted for adventurers seeking reliable waterproof gear built for the toughest environments.
prodImage
£50.11
£68.06
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
Outdoor Research Seattle M ors-280135-0001-M
prodImage
£50.11
£68.06
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
Outdoor Research Unisex Seattle Sombrero Breathable Wicking Waterproof Cap - Multi - L B08RXX23VR
SOMBRERO CAP: Tested in some of the heartiest downpours in the world, this skull cap from Outdoor Research is a rainy-day classic. Perfect for times when the weather gets windy, this cap keeps you safe from sweat, sun, and cold winds while looking extremely stylish. COMFORTABLE & BREATHABLE: Manufactured from bluesign approved 70D plain weave crown, 100% nylon, this outdoor cap is comfortable to wear while resisting tearing and ripping on the way. With a tricot-lined crown, this cap is breathable and wicks away perspiration from the skin. WATER-REPELLENT & SUN PROTECTION: Ideal for wearing outdoors, this cap features the Gore-Tex water-repellent fabric that directs water away from your face when in monsoon like conditions. The UPF 50+ sun shield protection protects the skin from UV damage, shading the neck and the face. ADDITIONAL FEATURES: With a removable chin cord and loop adjustment, this cap lets you have the desired look. It features a foam-stiffened floating 3-inch front brim, 3.75-inch back brim with a hook, and embroidered OR logo to finish the look. OUTDOOR RESEARCH: We built a company from a feeling: the urge to get out. It's what drives us. Our tribe is devoted to exploring our outdoor passions and challenging ourselves in the mountains, water, and deserts of the planet we love so much.
prodImage
£60.38
£84.99
Shipping: £24.61
with shipping: £24.61
Product Details
Material
Gore-Tex, Nylon, Polyester

Price History

1M
Outdoor Research Seattle Sombrero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Outdoor Research

Outdoor Research Sun Runner Cap
£42.70
Outdoor Research Sun Runner CapCompare 3 Prices
Outdoor Research Helios Sun Hat
£37.95
Outdoor Research Helios Sun HatCompare 8 Prices
Outdoor Research Radar Pocket Cap
£22.70
Outdoor Research Radar Pocket CapCompare 15 Prices
Outdoor Research Swift Cap
£28.45
Outdoor Research Swift CapCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eisbär Nelia Lux
£49.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Övik flat cap
£48.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eisbär Star Pompon
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tilley T3 Wanderer
£52.32
Compare Prices
66 offers
Fjällräven Marlin Mosquito Hat
£45.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Hatfield Hat
£55.25
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fjällräven 1960 Logo Hat
£47.25
Compare Prices
24 offers
Fjällräven Nordic Heater
£57.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fjällräven Värmland Heater
£57.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Patagonia Brodeo Beanie
£38.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Outdoor Research Seattle Sombrero
OUTDOOR-WORKS""""
prodImage
£50.11
Shipping: £17.95
OUTDOOR-WORKS""""
prodImage
£50.11
Shipping: £17.95
OUTDOOR-WORKS""""
prodImage
£50.11
Shipping: £17.95
OUTDOOR-WORKS""""
prodImage
£50.11
Shipping: £17.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel