Oura Ring 4

• Smart Ring
• Comfort functions: activity detection, blood oxygen, fitness functions, heart rate, pulse measurement, sleep monitoring, thermometer, cycle monitoring
• 8 d battery life
• Waterproof up to 100 m
• Protection class: IP68
• Includes charging case
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
Show all product details

204 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OURA Ring 4 - Brushed Silver, Size 11, Silver/Grey 10278148
Get to know your body better with the Oura Ring 4. It's got discreet sensors that track your sleep, readiness, and daily activity. With an Oura Membership (sold separately), you can access features like in-depth sleep analysis, personalised health insights, and live heart rate monitoring. Whether you're cleaning the house or hitting the elliptical at the gym, it automatically detects your activity and gives you credits. Plus, the daily Readiness Score helps you decide when to push yourself or take it easy.Good to know- It's comfortable to wear day and night, thanks to its non-allergenic, lightweight titanium design- With a battery that lasts up to 8 days, you can go over a week without thinking about charging- You can go swimming or do water sports - it's water resistant down to 100 metres- Keep tabs on your daytime stress levels and learn how to build resilience over time- By monitoring your heart rate, you'll gain insights into your cardiovascular age and cardio capacity- Skin temperature tracking assists with illness detection and menstrual cycle insights______________________________________Please note:- To find the most comfortable fit, we recommend purchasing the Oura Ring 4 Sizing Kit. Sizing differs from Gen3 and standard ring sizes, so if you're switching rings or are unsure, use the correct kit. Wear the sizer for 24 hours to find your best fit.- Some tracking and insight features are only available with an Oura Membership (sold separately). Non-paying members have access to 3 simple daily scores: Sleep, Readiness, and Activity, as well as interactive and educational Explore content.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£244.00
£249.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
OURA Ring 4 - Stealth, Size 11, Black 10278151
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£244.00
£249.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
OURA Ring 4 - Black, Size 15, Black 10278742
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
OURA Ring 4 - Black, Size 10, Black 10277288
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£244.00
£249.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
OURA Ring 4 - Silver, Size 15, Silver/Grey 10278761
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
OURA Ring 4 - Silver, Size 7, Silver/Grey 10277700
Get to know your body better with the Oura Ring 4. It's got discreet sensors that track your sleep, readiness, and daily activity. With an Oura Membership (sold separately), you can access features like in-depth sleep analysis, personalised health insights, and live heart rate monitoring. Whether you're cleaning the house or hitting the elliptical at the gym, it automatically detects your activity and gives you credits. Plus, the daily Readiness Score helps you decide when to push yourself or take it easy.Good to know- It's comfortable to wear day and night, thanks to its non-allergenic, lightweight titanium design- With a battery that lasts up to 8 days, you can go over a week without thinking about charging- You can go swimming or do water sports - it's water resistant down to 100 metres- Keep tabs on your daytime stress levels and learn how to build resilience over time- By monitoring your heart rate, you'll gain insights into your cardiovascular age and cardio capacity- Skin temperature tracking assists with illness detection and menstrual cycle insights______________________________________Please note:- To find the most comfortable fit, we recommend purchasing the Oura Ring 4 Sizing Kit. Sizing differs from Gen3 and standard ring sizes, so if you're switching rings or are unsure, use the correct kit. Wear the sizer for 24 hours to find your best fit.- Some tracking and insight features are only available with an Oura Membership (sold separately). Non-paying members have access to 3 simple daily scores: Sleep, Readiness, and Activity, as well as interactive and educational Explore content.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£244.00
£249.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oura Ring Gen3 Horizon – Silver | Advanced Health & Sleep Tracking Ring in a Sleek Silver Finish shopify_GB_8899136159983_46277109973231
Key Benefits Accurately measures over 30 key biometrics. Syncs with Apple Health, Google Health, Strava and more. Designed for all-day comfort and long-term wear. Up to 8 days battery life. SIZE BEFORE YOU BUY - Size yourself with the Oura Ring 4 Sizing Kit before purchasing your Oura Ring 4. Oura Ring 4 is the next evolution of the revolutionary smart ring, designed to help you get up close and personal with your health. It is built around a breakthrough sensing technology, Smart Sensing, which adapts to your finger to deliver accurate, continuous data. With up to 8 days of battery life, Oura Ring 4 provides the most complete picture of your health. It has a fully-titanium design with recessed sensors on the interior, making it more comfortable than ever before and gentle, even on sensitive skin. Oura Ring 4 comes in an expanded size range (sizes 4-15) and six stunning finishes to fit your style and your finger, effortlessly. PRECISION ACCURACY WITH SMART SENSING - Oura tracks over 30 biometrics, including sleep, activity, stress, heart health, and women’s health metrics. Oura Ring 4 is powered by Smart Sensing, which adapts to you — delivering accurate, continuous data, day and night. HOLISTIC HEALTH TRACKING - Oura provides over 30 biometrics, including sleep, activity, stress, heart health, and women’s health metrics. DESIGNED FOR 24/7 WEAR — The updated design of the Oura Ring 4 is more comfortable, fits better than ever, and is water resistant. The first all-titanium smart ring combines exceptional durability with a gentle touch, even for sensitive skin. LONG LASTING BATTERY - With up to 8 days of battery life, no screens, and no vibrations, Oura Ring 4 allows you to focus on the present. From a workout to a night out — you’re free to forget it’s on. Until you start getting compliments. Includes a dedicated charger for convenient, reliable recharging. SYNC WITH YOUR FAVORITE APPS - Compatible with i. OS and Android —Oura seamlessly integrates with over 40 apps including Apple Health, Google Health Connect, Natural Cycles, Flo, Strava, & more. MEMBERSHIP IMPROVES WITH YOU - First month of Oura Membership is on us for new members with your purchase, £5.99/mo afterwards (or £69.99 annually). Enjoy access to continuous features and app updates within the award-winning Oura App. Oura Ring Gen3 Horizon – Silver | Advanced Health & Sleep Tracking Ring in a Sleek Silver Finish
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Ring 4 | Smart Ring for Sleep, Health & Recovery – Black Size 10 shopify_GB_8899180626159_46281534374127
Key Benefits Accurately measures over 30 key biometrics. Syncs with Apple Health, Google Health, Strava and more. Designed for all-day comfort and long-term wear. Up to 8 days battery life. SIZE BEFORE YOU BUY - Size yourself with the Oura Ring 4 Sizing Kit before purchasing your Oura Ring 4. Oura Ring 4 is the next evolution of the revolutionary smart ring, designed to help you get up close and personal with your health. It is built around a breakthrough sensing technology, Smart Sensing, which adapts to your finger to deliver accurate, continuous data. With up to 8 days of battery life, Oura Ring 4 provides the most complete picture of your health. It has a fully-titanium design with recessed sensors on the interior, making it more comfortable than ever before and gentle, even on sensitive skin. Oura Ring 4 comes in an expanded size range (sizes 4-15) and six stunning finishes to fit your style and your finger, effortlessly. PRECISION ACCURACY WITH SMART SENSING - Oura tracks over 30 biometrics, including sleep, activity, stress, heart health, and women’s health metrics. Oura Ring 4 is powered by Smart Sensing, which adapts to you — delivering accurate, continuous data, day and night. HOLISTIC HEALTH TRACKING - Oura provides over 30 biometrics, including sleep, activity, stress, heart health, and women’s health metrics. DESIGNED FOR 24/7 WEAR — The updated design of the Oura Ring 4 is more comfortable, fits better than ever, and is water resistant. The first all-titanium smart ring combines exceptional durability with a gentle touch, even for sensitive skin. LONG LASTING BATTERY - With up to 8 days of battery life, no screens, and no vibrations, Oura Ring 4 allows you to focus on the present. From a workout to a night out — you’re free to forget it’s on. Until you start getting compliments. Includes a dedicated charger for convenient, reliable recharging. SYNC WITH YOUR FAVORITE APPS - Compatible with i. OS and Android —Oura seamlessly integrates with over 40 apps including Apple Health, Google Health Connect, Natural Cycles, Flo, Strava, & more. MEMBERSHIP IMPROVES WITH YOU - First month of Oura Membership is on us for new members with your purchase, £5.99/mo afterwards (or £69.99 annually). Enjoy access to continuous features and app updates within the award-winning Oura App. Oura Ring 4 | Smart Ring for Sleep, Health & Recovery – Black Size 10
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Ring 4 - Silver - Size 11
Oura Ring 4 - Silver - Size 11, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
OURA Ring 4 Smart Ring Black Size 10 Sleep Heart Rate and Fitness Tracker New
OURA Ring 4 Smart Ring Black Size 10 Sleep Heart Rate and Fitness Tracker New, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
Oura Ring 4 - Silver - Size 11 - Size Before You Buy JZ90-54217-11
Features Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep...
prodImage
£249.99
£256.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Stealth - Size 7 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS/Android Compatible
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£259.38
Shipping: Free
Oura Ring 4 Health & Fitness Tracker Smart Ring Black size (4,7,9,10,11, 12)
Oura Ring 4 Health & Fitness Tracker Smart Ring Black size (4,7,9,10,11, 12), Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£259.96
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Rose Gold - Size 11 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible ScanLister-2668-07-08-2026-N
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 7 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WVNR9H
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£268.15
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 8 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WVKXLK
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£270.25
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Brushed Silver - Size 7 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WVZ9BM
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£272.16
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Rose Gold - Size 14 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WWJKRH
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 13 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WT88XT
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 9 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WW6LVK
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 4 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WW8V53
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 11 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WWK9X8
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 10 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WWHMJW
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 15 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WVJGYK
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Rose Gold - Size 12 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS/Android Compatible B0D9WTZSXB
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 5 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WVQRN9
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Rose Gold - Size 6 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible B0D9WWJ9W8
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Rose Gold - Size 11 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible ScanLister-2668-07-08-2026-N
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 12 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible ScanLister-2670-07-08-2026-N
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Oura Smart Ring 4 - Gold - Size 12 - | Non-Standard Fit – Measure with a Size Kit |Sleep, Heart Rate and Fitness Tracking Wearable | 8-Day Battery, iOS / Android Compatible ScanLister-2658-07-08-2026-N
Compact and intelligent design for comfortable everyday wear Advanced health monitoring capabilities, including heart rate, sleep patterns, and activity tracking Long battery life with convenient wireless charging Seamless smartphone app integration for detailed health and activity analytics Available in multiple finishes and sizes for personalized style
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Acceleration Sensor
Yes
Additional information
Comfort functions: activity detection, blood oxygen, fitness functions, heart rate, pulse measurement, sleep monitoring, thermometer, cycle monitoring
8 d battery life
Waterproof up to 100 m
Protection class: IP68
Includes charging case
Bluetooth
Yes
Compatible with
iOS and Android
Dimensions
Dimensions:D2.88 mm x H7.9 mm
Material
Titanium

Price History

1M 3M
Oura Ring 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
A great tool which does exactly what it says.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2025
|
The app is brilliant.It takes a while to get to know you, so don't expect instant insights, but as it builds a picture it is really good at telling you what's going on. I am using it to track my food etc as well, so not...View More exclusively related to what's happening on the ring.On the ring specifically?Well, it is chunkier than a ring you'd buy as jewellery. That's ok and it's not ridiculous, but you have to get used to it. I do find I take it off and put it on more, or changeView Less
Tracks everything and is so easy to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2025
|
I finally got my hands on one of these bad boys! I took advantage of the Black Friday 30% off deal since these never go on sale! I’ve been eyeing them for over a year and wanted to pull the trigger! I’m honestly so glad i...View More decided to get one!I love that it tracks my sleep, ovulation, stress, day to day readiness, steps, activity, etc. It’s everything I used to use other apps/watches/trackers for but in an easy, accessible, SMALL gadget. I love that it’s waterproof and I can wear it in the shower,View Less
The Oura ring is the BEST!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
I absolutely LOVE my Oura ring. It has exceeded all of my expectations. As someone who previously wore a fitness watch, I say that the ring is much more comfortable, cute, and convenient. I wear it 24/7, including overnight for...View More sleep tracking and rarely notice it there. This is coming from someone who used to take off all my jewelry before going to bed. The only time I take it off is when I am showering and that is when I charge it! The ring is able to go in water though which makes it superView Less
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/12/2025
|
The Oura Ring 4 really surprised me. It’s light, discreet, and so comfortable that I forget I’m wearing it. The sleep, activity, and heart rate tracking is very accurate, and the app explains everything in a clear,...View More easy-to-understand way that actually helps in my daily routine.The battery lasts a long time, charges quickly, and the overall quality of the ring is excellent. If you want to track your health and wellness without wearing a watch all the time, this ring is perfect.I’m loving it andView Less
DO NOT BUY FROM AMAZON! Great product however
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2025
|
I have used this product and it is genuinely excellent. The quality is great, it works exactly as described, and it is something I was happy to reorder (hopefully I shouldn't have to). The item itself deserves praise and I...View More would recommend it based on performance and reliability.However, the service around this order was extremely poor and it affected the entire experience. My delivery was scheduled for 24 November 2025 between 11am and 2pm. When 2pm arrived, the delivery window changed toView Less
With reviews from

Oura Ring 4 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
15
4
2
3
1
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Oura Ring 4 Ceramic
£189.99
Compare Prices
86 offers
Milo Action Communicator
£190.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sphero Star Wars BB-9E
£206.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oura Ring Gen3 Heritage
£206.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nokia PD-1
£222.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oura Ring 4
thecashexchangeltd
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
techwholesaleuk
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel