Osmo Genius Starter Kit for iPad

Manufacturer: Osmo
• Osmo Genius Starter Kit
• Includes 5 educational games for children aged 6-10
• Connecting physical game pieces with the iPad
• Parent app to monitor learning progress
Show all product details
Best Prices
£77.01
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£99.00
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osmo Genius Starter Kit - 7 Educational iPad Games for Spelling & Math, Ages 6-10 901-00031
A great entry to the Osmo universe, the Genius Starter Kit for iPad includes everything your child needs to experience - hands-on learning and...
prodImage
£77.01
Shipping: Free
Osmo Genius Starter Kit - 7 Educational iPad Games for Spelling & Math 90100013
Osmo Genius Starter Kit - 7 Educational iPad Games for Spelling & Math, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Other Educational Toys
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Osmo - Genius Starter Kit for iPad - 5 Educational Learning Games - Ages 6-10 - Math, Spelling, Creativity & More - STEM Toy (Osmo iPad Base Included) B07SBTXGQR
OSMO IS MAGIC: Fun-filled & award winning learning games. Children interact with actual hand held pieces & an iPad, bringing a child's game pieces & actions to life (No WiFi necessary for game play). An Osmo Base is included, an iPad is not included, both are required for game play. TEACHING: Arrange over 100+ puzzle designs/pieces to match on-screen shapes (Tangram), solve creative physics puzzles by drawing lines or placing items in front of the screen (Newton), learn to draw anything with creative drawing skills (Masterpiece), add, count, subtract & multiply tiles to pop the number bubbles solving math equations (Numbers), learn spelling & vocabulary with on-screen images & skill level selection (Words). SKILLS LEARNED: Visual problem-solving skills, puzzles, math, addition, counting, subtraction, multiplication, geography, marine biology, freehand drawing, gain listening skills, reading, learn physics & improve spelling & vocabulary. Osmo sees and reacts to every real-life move. Geared towards children & love of learning. AGE & CAPABILITY: Ages 6-10+. Games are designed for beginner to expert levels. Osmo enables the continuation of learning. Real-time audio and visual feedback lets children learn through experimentation in a stress-free environment. WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Osmo Base & Reflector for iPad, Tangram pieces, Numbers tiles, Words tiles, Stackable storage for each game & 5 Game Apps: Numbers, Tangram, Words, Newton, and Masterpiece. COMPATIBILITY FOR IPAD: All iPads except Generation 1-4, Air Gen 1, & iPad Mini Gen 1-3. The new iPad 10th Gen, iPad Pro 11” (4th Gen), & iPad Pro 12.9” (6th Gen) are not currently compatible; compatibility coming later in 2023. iPad Reflector 2021 required for: iPad Mini 6, iPad Air 4-5, iPad Pro 11-inch & iPad Pro 12.9-inch. The minimum iOS version needed is iOS 15. COMPATIBILITY for iPHONE: iPhone 12, 12 Pro, 12 Pro Max, 13, 13 Pro, 13 Pro Max, 14, 14 Plus. No other iPhones are compatible. Requires the Osmo iPad base & 2021 reflector hardware. The minimum iOS needed is iOS 14.0., Manufacturer: Osmo
prodImage
£101.79
Shipping: Free
Osmo - Genius Starter Kit for iPad - 5 Educational Learning Games - Ages 6-10 - Math, Spelling, Creativity & More - STEM Toy (Osmo iPad Base Included) B071FN6KXK
OSMO IS MAGIC: Fun-filled & award winning learning games. Children interact with actual hand held pieces & an iPad, bringing a child's game pieces & actions to life (No WiFi necessary for game play). An Osmo Base is included, an iPad is not included, both are required for game play TEACHING: Arrange over 100+ puzzle designs/pieces to match on-screen shapes (Tangram), solve creative physics puzzles by drawing lines or placing items in front of the screen (Newton), learn to draw anything with creative drawing skills (Masterpiece), add, count, subtract & multiply tiles to pop the number bubbles solving math equations (Numbers), learn spelling & vocabulary with on-screen images & skill level selection (Words) SKILLS LEARNED: Visual problem-solving skills, puzzles, math, addition, counting, subtraction, multiplication, geography, marine biology, freehand drawing, gain listening skills, reading, learn physics & improve spelling & vocabulary. Osmo sees and reacts to every real-life move. Geared towards children & love of learning AGE & CAPABILITY: Ages 6-10+. Games are designed for beginner to expert levels. Osmo enables the continuation of learning. Real-time audio and visual feedback lets children learn through experimentation in a stress-free environment WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Osmo Base & Reflector for iPad, Tangram pieces, Numbers tiles, Words tiles, Stackable storage for each game & 5 Game Apps: Numbers, Tangram, Words, Newton, and Masterpiece COMPATIBILITY FOR IPAD: All iPads except Generation 1-4, Air Gen 1, & iPad Mini Gen 1-3; The new iPad 10th Gen, iPad Pro 11” (4th Gen), & iPad Pro 12.9” (6th Gen) are not currently compatible; compatibility coming later in 2023; iPad Reflector 2021 required for: iPad Mini 6, iPad Air 4-5, iPad Pro 11-inch & iPad Pro 12.9-inch; The minimum iOS version needed is iOS 15; COMPATIBILITY for iPHONE: iPhone 12, 12 Pro, 12 Pro Max, 13, 13 Pro, 13 Pro Max, 14, 14 Plus; No other iPhones are compatible; Requires the Osmo iPad base & 2021 reflector hardware; The minimum iOS needed is iOS 14.0, Manufacturer: Osmo
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osmo - Genius Starter Kit for iPad + Family Game Night - 7 Educational Learning Games for Spelling, Math & more - Ages 6-10 - STEM Toy (Osmo iPad Base Included - Amazon Exclusive) B085NM6RSB
OSMO IS MAGIC: Fun-filled & award winning learning games. Children interact with actual hand held pieces & an iPad, bringing a child's game pieces & actions to life (No WiFi necessary for game play). An Osmo Base is included, an iPad is not included, both are required for game play TEACHING: 7 games included - 2 family friendly games. Solve equations to get past bothersome bugs & collect all of the honey in the garden, 20+ levels (Math Buzz). Build words with letters & collect creatures as a team by matching descriptions, exploring 40+ levels (Lettertopia)! Arrange puzzle pieces to match on-screen shapes (Tangram), solve creative physics puzzles by drawing lines or placing items in front of the screen (Newton), learn to draw anything with creative drawing skills (Masterpiece), add, count & multiply tiles to pop the number bubbles (Numbers), learn spelling & vocabulary with on-screen images (Words). SKILLS LEARNED: Collaborative learning, visual problem-solving skills, puzzles, math (addition, subtraction, multiplication, counting), spelling, word comprehension, social-emotional skills, gain listening skills, learn physics, freehand drawing, creative problem-solving, improve spelling & vocabulary. Osmo sees and reacts to every real-life move. Geared towards children & love of learning. AGE & CAPABILITY: Ages 6-10+. Games are designed for beginner to expert levels. Osmo enables the continuation of learning. Real-time audio and visual feedback lets children learn through experimentation in a stress-free environment. WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Osmo Base & Reflector for iPad, Tangram pieces, Numbers tiles, Words tiles, Stackable storage for each game & 7 Game Apps: Math Buzz, Lettertopia, Numbers, Tangram, Words, Newton, and Masterpiece COMPATIBILITY FOR IPAD: All iPads except Generation 1-4, Air Gen 1, & iPad Mini Gen 1-3; The new iPad 10th Gen, iPad Pro 11” (4th Gen), & iPad Pro 12.9” (6th Gen) are not currently compatible; compatibility coming later in 2023; iPad Reflector 2021 required for: iPad Mini 6, iPad Air 4-5, iPad Pro 11-inch & iPad Pro 12.9-inch; The minimum iOS version needed is iOS 15; COMPATIBILITY for iPHONE: iPhone 12, 12 Pro, 12 Pro Max, 13, 13 Pro, 13 Pro Max, 14, 14 Plus; No other iPhones are compatible; Requires the Osmo iPad base & 2021 reflector hardware; The minimum iOS needed is iOS 14.0, Manufacturer: Osmo
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Osmo Genius Starter Kit
Includes 5 educational games for children aged 6-10
Connecting physical game pieces with the iPad
Parent app to monitor learning progress

Price History

1M 3M
Osmo Genius Starter Kit for iPad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lexibook Powerman Max Robot
£71.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
HaPe Balance bike
£70.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Astro Planetarium deluxe
£71.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
BUKI Telescope 50 Activities (TS008B)
£67.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£77.01
Shipping: Free
bratka1978
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel