Optoma ZU707T
- Projection System: DLP projector
- Brightness (ANSI): 7,000 ANSI lm
Price History
1M 3M
Optoma ZU707T
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Optoma Photon Go PH31UST
£599.00

ANKER Nebula Capsule 3 Laser
£499.00

JMGO N3 Ultimate
£2,124.13

Aurzen Zip Tri-Fold
£599.99

Hisense PX3 PRO
£1,999.00

BenQ GV50
£549.00

XGIMI Halo+
£739.00

ViewSonic LS610HDH
£1,199.00

ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air
£429.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma ZU707T Standard throw projector 7000 ANSI lumens DLP WUXGA (192 E9PD7L102EZ1
High brightness professional laser projectorAt 7000 lumens. with 4K and HDR compatibility. the ZU707T features a dust-resistant IP6X certified optical engine for 24/7 operational capabilities and low maintenance. The ZU707T projector features an extremely long-life laser technology. manual horizontal and vertical lens shift and built-in 15W speakers.Suitable for a wide variety of applications. this projector is perfect for anywhere that requires a clean bright image including large venues. classrooms. lecture theatre's. museums. houses of worship. digital signage. simulation and immersive installations.The added control flexibility of HDBaseT 3.0 and LAN make this projctor an affordable set and forget solution.DuraCoreIndustry leading lifetime is achieved using Optoma’s DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design.Superior contrastAdd more depth to your image with a high contrast projector. Compared to competing technology. Optoma DLP projectors provide you with brighter whites and ultra-rich blacks. images come alive and text appears crisp and clear - ideal for business and education applications.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.IP6X Airtight optical engineIndependently tested and certified to IEC standard 60529 with an IP6X dust resistance rating. Outstanding dust resistance combined with exceptional brightness ensures industry leading durability; paramount for 24/7 maintenance free operation in challenging environments.Four corner correctionAdjust the keystone in both the vertical and horizontal plane. You can individually warp each corner of the image to create a perfectly square image. Ideal for image stacking. uneven walls or where projector placement is awkward and needs to be installed at an angle.Auto keystoneAuto keystone automatically adjusts the trapezoid effect to create a perfectly aligned image when a projector is off-axis. or the desired projection surface is not perfectly flat.Game modeGame mode optimises your projector for maximum contrast and vivid colours to capture every detail - leaving you time to focus on winning.Full 3DOptoma projectors can display true 3D content from almost any 3D source. including 3D compatible graphics cards. 3D broadcasting and the latest generation 3d media servers.HDBaseT™Uncompromising. uncompressed Full HD video. audio. network and control commands all delivered on a single CAT- type cable capable up to 100 meters/328 feet without signal loss makes installation hassle-free. HDBaseT™ simplifies cabling requirements and reduces installation complexity saving both time and reducing costs.ControlFeaturing a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely.• RS232 Optoma projector’s come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system.• AMX compatible Dynamic discovery protocol is incorporated into the projector allowing for easy installation with AMX control systems.• Crestron RoomView Using the compatible RoomView® software you can power on/off. monitor. manage and control up to 250 projectors at the same time from any computer• Extron IPLink compatible Allows for easy installation with Extron control systemsMHLTurn your projector into a smart display by connecting your smartphone or tablet with a single cable using MHL; now you can view presentations and documents. stream videos and share photos on the big screen.TelnetThis model is able to receive comands via telenet allowing for easy installation with Telnet compatible control systems.USB-PowerUse the USB-A port to power external devices (5V/1.5A)Integrated speakerA powerful built-in speaker provides exceptional sound quality and an easy setup without
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£3,022.41
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZU707T Standard throw projector 7000 ANSI lumens DLP WUXGA (1920x1200) 3D White 366746
High brightness professional laser projector At 7000 lumens with 4K and HDR compatibility the ZU707T features a dust-resistant IP6X certified optical engine for 24/7 operational capabilities and low maintenance. The ZU707T projector features an extremely long-life laser technology manual horizontal and vertical lens shift and built-in 15W speakers. Suitable for a wide variety of applications this projector is perfect for anywhere that requires a clean bright image including large venues classrooms lecture theatre's museums houses of worship digital signage simulation and immersive installations. The added control flexibility of HDBaseT 3.0 and LAN make this projctor an affordable set and forget solution. DuraCore Industry leading lifetime is achieved using Optomas DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design. Superior contrast Add more depth to your image with a high contrast projector. Compared to competing technology Optoma DLP projectors provide you with brighter whites and ultra-rich blacks images come alive and text appears crisp and clear - ideal for business and education applications. HDR and HLG compatible Capable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth. IP6X Airtight optical engine Independently tested and certified to IEC standard 60529 with an IP6X dust resistance rating. Outstanding dust resistance combined with exceptional brightness ensures industry leading durability; paramount for 24/7 maintenance free operation in challenging environments. Four corner correction Adjust the keystone in both the vertical and horizontal plane. You can individually warp each corner of the image to create a perfectly square image. Ideal for image stacking uneven walls or where projector placement is awkward and needs to be installed at an angle. Auto keystone Auto keystone automatically adjusts the trapezoid effect to create a perfectly aligned image when a projector is off-axis or the desired projection surface is not perfectly flat. Game mode Game mode optimises your projector for maximum contrast and vivid colours to capture every detail - leaving you time to focus on winning. Full 3D Optoma projectors can display true 3D content from almost any 3D source including 3D compatible graphics cards 3D broadcasting and the latest generation 3d media servers. HDBaseT Uncompromising uncompressed Full HD video audio network and control commands all delivered on a single CAT- type cable capable up to 100 meters/328 feet without signal loss makes installation hassle-free. HDBaseT simplifies cabling requirements and reduces installation complexity saving both time and reducing costs. Control Featuring a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely. RS232 Optoma projectors come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system. AMX compatible Dynamic discovery protocol is incorporated into the projector allowing for easy installation with AMX control systems. Crestron RoomView Using the compatible RoomView software you can power on/off monitor manage and control up to 250 projectors at the same time from any computer Extron IPLink compatible Allows for easy installation with Extron control systems MHL Turn your projector into a smart display by connecting your smartphone or tablet with a single cable using MHL; now you can view presentations and documents stream videos and share photos on the big screen. Telnet This model is able to receive comands via telenet allowing for easy installation with Telnet compatible control systems. USB-Power Use the USB-A port to power external devices (5V/1.5A) Integrated speaker A powerful built-in speaker provides exceptional sound quality and an easy setup without

£3,525.11
Shipping: Free
Optoma Zu707t Projector One Size E9PD7L102EZ1>>Optoma
Optoma Projector Color: multi-color Dimensions: 46 x 56.2 x 24.5 cm Reference: S77183499 If you want quality at the best price, look no further!

£5,393.93
Shipping: Free
Optoma Zu707t Projector One Size 657011
Optoma Projector Color: multi-color Dimensions: 46 x 56.2 x 24.5 cm Reference: S77183499 If you want quality at the best price, look no further!

£5,446.92
£5,460.91
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
| DLP projector |
| Brightness (ANSI): | 7,000 ANSI lm |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Optoma ZU707T
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products