Optoma ZU607TST

Manufacturer: Optoma
Optoma ZU607TST
from £4,216.69to £4,792.854 offersManufacturer: Optoma
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Brightness (ANSI): 6,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZU607TST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optoma ZU607TST Short throw projector 6000 ANSI lumens DLP WUXGA (1920 E9PD7L101EZ1
High brightness short throw laser projectorAt 6000 lumens. with 4K and HDR compatibility. the ZU607TST features a dust-resistant IP6X certified optical engine for 24/7 operational capabilities and low maintenance. The ZU607TST short throw projector features extremely long-life laser technology. manual horizontal and vertical lens shift and built-in 15W speakers.Suitable for a wide variety of applications. this projector is perfect for anywhere that requires a clean bright image including large venues. classrooms. lecture theatres. museums. houses of worship. digital signage or immersive installations.The added control flexibility of HDBaseT 3.0 and LAN make this projector an affordable set-and-forget solution.Lights on viewingThis versatile projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in any environment. Make a lasting impression with bigger and bolder presentations any time of day.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.Superior contrastAdd more depth to your image with a high contrast projector. Compared to competing technology. Optoma DLP projectors provide you with brighter whites and ultra-rich blacks. images come alive and text appears crisp and clear - ideal for business and education applications.Short ThrowWith a short throw lens. you can project an impressive 100” image from just over a metre away. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall. reducing shadows so you can present with ease.DuraCoreIndustry leading lifetime is achieved using Optoma’s DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design.Auto keystoneAuto keystone automatically adjusts the trapezoid effect to create a perfectly aligned image when a projector is off-axis. or the desired projection surface is not perfectly flat.Four corner correctionAdjust the keystone in both the vertical and horizontal plane. You can individually warp each corner of the image to create a perfectly square image. Ideal for image stacking. uneven walls or where projector placement is awkward and needs to be installed at an angle.Game modeGame mode optimises your projector for maximum contrast and vivid colours to capture every detail - leaving you time to focus on winning.HDBaseT™Uncompromising. uncompressed Full HD video. audio. network and control commands all delivered on a single CAT- type cable capable up to 100 meters/328 feet without signal loss makes installation hassle-free. HDBaseT™ simplifies cabling requirements and reduces installation complexity saving both time and reducing costs.Full 3DOptoma projectors can display true 3D content from almost any 3D source. including 3D compatible graphics cards. 3D broadcasting and the latest generation 3d media servers.ControlFeaturing a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely.• RS232 Optoma projector’s come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system.• AMX compatible Dynamic discovery protocol is incorporated into the projector allowing for easy installation with AMX control systems.• Crestron RoomView Using the compatible RoomView® software you can power on/off. monitor. manage and control up to 250 projectors at the same time from any computer• Extron IPLink compatible Allows for easy installation with Extron control systemsTelnetThis model is able to receive comands via telenet allowing for easy installation with Telnet compatible control systems.MHLTurn your projector into a smart display by connecting your smartphone or tablet with a single cable using MHL; now you can view presentations and documents. stream videos and share photos on the big screen.USB-PowerUse the USB-A port to power ext
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,216.69
Shipping: Free
Optoma Technology Optoma Zu607Tst. Projector Brightness: 6000 Ansi Lumens Projec E9PD7L101EZ1
Optoma Technology Optoma Zu607Tst. Projector Brightness: 6000 Ansi Lumens Projec, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£4,434.75
Shipping: Free
Optoma Zu607tst Projector One Size E9PD7L101EZ1>>Optoma
Optoma Brand Projector Color: Multicolor Dimensions: 28.7 x 30.5 x 26 cm Reference: S77183498 If what you want is quality at the best price do not keep looking!
prodImage
£4,510.44
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZU607TST data projector Standard throw projector 3600 ANSI lumens DLP WXG E9PD7L101EZ1
Optoma ZU607TST data projector Standard throw projector 3600 ANSI lumens DLP WXG, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£4,792.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):6,000 ANSI lm

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZU607TST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£599.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 9 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£449.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£599.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 9 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,645.00
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Go PH31UST
£599.00
Optoma Photon Go PH31USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma UHZ58LV
£1,899.00
Optoma UHZ58LVCompare 4 Prices
Optoma HZ150X
£1,143.99
Optoma HZ150XCompare 1 Prices
Optoma ZK450
£1,945.00
Optoma ZK450Compare 2 Prices
Optoma ML1080
£918.89
Optoma ML1080Compare 2 Prices
Optoma HZ40HDR
£729.00
Optoma HZ40HDRCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EH-LS11000W
£4,218.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS951WU
£4,259.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZU820T
£4,734.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ LK935
£4,061.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Projectiondesign evo+
£4,003.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EB-L890E
£3,966.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-L690SE
£3,912.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EH-LS12000B
£3,899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-PU1008W
£4,975.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp P601Q
£4,615.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZU607TST
prodImage
£4,216.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£4,434.75
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£4,510.44
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£4,792.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel