Optoma ZU500USTe
- Projection System: DLP projector
- 4K (UHD): No
- Bright WUXGA Ultra Short Throw Laser Projector
- Lamp-free and filter-free design for low operating costs
- Supports 24/7 operation and versatile mounting options
- Ideal for digital signage in tight spaces
- Ultra short throw lens for large images at close range
Price History
1M 3M
Optoma ZU500USTe
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Optoma Photon Go PH31UST
£599.00

ANKER Nebula Capsule 3 Laser
£460.00

JMGO N3 Ultimate
£2,124.13

Aurzen Zip Tri-Fold
£599.99

Hisense PX3 PRO
£1,999.00

BenQ GV50
£549.00

XGIMI Halo+
£739.00

ViewSonic LS610HDH
£1,199.00

ANKER Nebula Mars 3
£1,017.98
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Optoma ZU500USTe data projector Ultra short throw projector 5000 ANSI W9PD7JF01VZ1
High brightness WUXGA ultra short throw laser projectorThe ZU500USTe is powered by long-lasting. low maintenance DuraCore laser light source. The lamp-less and filter-free design vastly reduces running costs for a lower total cost of ownership.Weighing only 5.7kg. this projector can be mounted just centimetres away from a wall or surface.Supporting 24/7 operation and versatile orientation. the ZU500USTe is a flexible. powerful and bright ultra short throw projector that makes for a superb signage solution where space or accessibility can be limited. such as shop windows or retail displays.Ultra Short ThrowWith an ultra-short throw lens. you can project an impressive image greater than 100” from less than a metre away from the projection surface. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall. reducing shadows so you can present with ease; perfect for interactive applications.DuraCoreIndustry leading lifetime is achieved using Optoma’s DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design.IP5X Dust resistant optical engineIndependently tested and certified to IEC standard 60529 with an IP5X dust resistance rating. Outstanding dust resistance combined with exceptional brightness ensures industry leading durability; paramount for 24/7 maintenance free operation in challenging environments.Four corner correctionAdjust the keystone in both the vertical and horizontal plane. You can individually warp each corner of the image to create a perfectly square image. Ideal for image stacking. uneven walls or where projector placement is awkward and needs to be installed at an angle.Amazing colourOptoma projectors provide reliable colour performance suitable for any content and environment. From accurate sRGB colours for lifelike images to vibrant punchy presentations. We have a display mode to specific meet your needs. Perfect for a range of graphic and video presentations.Superior contrastAdd more depth to your image with a high contrast projector. Compared to competing technology. Optoma DLP projectors provide you with brighter whites and ultra-rich blacks. images come alive and text appears crisp and clear - ideal for business and education applications.ControlFeaturing a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely.• RS232Optoma projector’s come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system.• AMX compatibleDynamic discovery protocol is incorporated into the projector allowing for easy installation with AMX control systems.• Crestron RoomViewUsing the compatible RoomView® software you can power on/off. monitor. manage and control up to 250 projectors at the same time from any computer• Extron IPLink compatibleAllows for easy installation with Extron control systemsIntegrated speakerA powerful built-in speaker provides exceptional sound quality and an easy setup without the need for costly external speakers.AV muteStay in control of your presentation with AV mute. Direct your audience's attention away from the screen by blanking the image when not needed.Auto power offThere may be instances when the projector is left running when not in use. To help save energy. the "auto power off" feature automatically turns off the projector after a set period of time if it is not being usedFull 3DOptoma projectors can display true 3D content from almost any 3D source. including 3D compatible graphics cards. 3D broadcasting and the latest generation 3d media servers.Direct power onThe projector will start up instantly when power is supplied to the unit. This eliminates the need to manually turn on the projector via the remote control or the keypad. ideal for use in rooms with a “master” power switch.Direct power offPower off your projector immediately or directly at the mains. This means you don’t have to wait for the projector to cool down before turning it off.24/7 operationOptoma projectors have b
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,420.03
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZU500USTe Ultra short throw projector 5000 ANSI lumens DLP WUXGA (1920x1200) 3D White 299092
High brightness WUXGA ultra short throw laser projector The ZU500USTe is powered by long-lasting low maintenance DuraCore laser light source. The lamp-less and filter-free design vastly reduces running costs for a lower total cost of ownership. Weighing only 5.7kg this projector can be mounted just centimetres away from a wall or surface. Supporting 24/7 operation and versatile orientation the ZU500USTe is a flexible powerful and bright ultra short throw projector that makes for a superb signage solution where space or accessibility can be limited such as shop windows or retail displays. Ultra Short Throw With an ultra-short throw lens you can project an impressive image greater than 100 from less than a metre away from the projection surface. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall reducing shadows so you can present with ease; perfect for interactive applications. DuraCore Industry leading lifetime is achieved using Optomas DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design. IP5X Dust resistant optical engine Independently tested and certified to IEC standard 60529 with an IP5X dust resistance rating. Outstanding dust resistance combined with exceptional brightness ensures industry leading durability; paramount for 24/7 maintenance free operation in challenging environments. Four corner correction Adjust the keystone in both the vertical and horizontal plane. You can individually warp each corner of the image to create a perfectly square image. Ideal for image stacking uneven walls or where projector placement is awkward and needs to be installed at an angle. Amazing colour Optoma projectors provide reliable colour performance suitable for any content and environment. From accurate sRGB colours for lifelike images to vibrant punchy presentations. We have a display mode to specific meet your needs. Perfect for a range of graphic and video presentations. Superior contrast Add more depth to your image with a high contrast projector. Compared to competing technology Optoma DLP projectors provide you with brighter whites and ultra-rich blacks images come alive and text appears crisp and clear - ideal for business and education applications. Control Featuring a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely. RS232 Optoma projectors come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system. AMX compatible Dynamic discovery protocol is incorporated into the projector allowing for easy installation with AMX control systems. Crestron RoomView Using the compatible RoomView software you can power on/off monitor manage and control up to 250 projectors at the same time from any computer Extron IPLink compatible Allows for easy installation with Extron control systems Integrated speaker A powerful built-in speaker provides exceptional sound quality and an easy setup without the need for costly external speakers. AV mute Stay in control of your presentation with AV mute. Direct your audience's attention away from the screen by blanking the image when not needed. Auto power off There may be instances when the projector is left running when not in use. To help save energy the "auto power off" feature automatically turns off the projector after a set period of time if it is not being used Full 3D Optoma projectors can display true 3D content from almost any 3D source including 3D compatible graphics cards 3D broadcasting and the latest generation 3d media servers. Direct power on The projector will start up instantly when power is supplied to the unit. This eliminates the need to manually turn on the projector via the remote control or the keypad ideal for use in rooms with a master power switch. Direct power off Power off your projector immediately or directly at the mains. This means you dont have to wait for the projector to cool down before turning it off. 24/7 operation Optoma projector

£2,857.32
Shipping: Free
Opto ZU500USTe wh 5000 WUXGA LSR WC_W9PD7JF01VZ1
Technology: DLP Brightness: 5000 ANSI lumens Physical resolution: 1920 x 1200 WUXGA Contrast: 100,000:1

£2,966.62
Shipping: Free
Opto ZU500USTe wh 5000 WUXGA LSR W9PD7JF01VZ1>>Optoma
Technology: DLP Brightness: 5000 ANSI lumens Physical resolution: 1920 x 1200 WUXGA Contrast: 100,000:1

£2,966.62
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZU500USTe data projector Ultra short throw projector 5000 ANSI lumens DLP W9PD7JF01VZ1
Optoma ZU500USTe data projector Ultra short throw projector 5000 ANSI lumens DLP, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors

£3,053.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Bright WUXGA Ultra Short Throw Laser Projector |
| Lamp-free and filter-free design for low operating costs |
| Supports 24/7 operation and versatile mounting options |
| Ideal for digital signage in tight spaces |
| Ultra short throw lens for large images at close range |
| DLP projector |
| 4K (UHD): | No |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Optoma ZU500USTe
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products