Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2

• Car Battery
• Cold Cranking Current: 815 A
• Terminal Type: 1
• Transmission: 1
• Baseboard Type: B00
• Dimensions: W175 mm x H200 mm
• Weight: 17.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optima 8022500008882 Sprial Cell Démarrage Batterie, 31.5cm x 22.5cm x 22.5cm, 12V 512V2
Polarité: Gauche Longueur: 254cm Voltage: 12V Ampérage: 50Ah / 815A Poids (Kg): 18
prodImage
£185.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W175 mm x H200 mm
Weight:17.2 kg
Specifications
Cold Cranking Current:815 A
Terminal Type:1
Transmission:1
Baseboard Type:B00

Price History

1M 3M
Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Poor product and the worst customer service
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/05/2017
|
Battery was completely unusable after less than a year of usage. Even though I used the appropriate AGM charger the battery didn't reload at all. Very poor. But even worse was the service. Neither warranty requests (it has 3...View More yeaes) to the dealer nor several emails to the official Optima Service were answered. Extremely poor and disappointing. I go back to the good old lead-acid battery.View Less
This fits a 2003 Jeep Cherokee (Liberty) Limited Edition CRD 2.8
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2016
|
I had the WORST time trying to find a replacement battery that fitted the tray in my Jeep Cherokee. Everything was too long.(The tray in the Jeep is about 260mm in length)This fits perfectly, even the bracket off the original...View More battery fits the Optima.And I truly mean, perfect fit. There's no wobble, nothing loose, it fits.So for those hunting for a battery for this car, which fits in the original tray -- use this one.View Less
With reviews from

Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Optima

Optima Red Top RT U - 4.2
£169.46
Optima Red Top RT U - 4.2Compare 1 Prices
Optima Yellow Top YT S - 2.7
£150.45
Optima Yellow Top YT S - 2.7Compare 4 Prices
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2
£177.56
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2Compare 1 Prices
Optima BlueTop 5.5 75
£257.44
Optima BlueTop 5.5 75Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Varta Promotive Black 110 Ah
£182.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 80 Ah
£165.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RJSC18-0
£168.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Varta Silver Dynamic AGM 80 Ah
£160.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 105 Ah 605 01
£214.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Exide Equipment Gel ES950
£180.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2
Battery Group
prodImage
£185.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel