Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2

Manufacturer: Optima
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2
from £181.17to £201.995 offersManufacturer: Optima
• Car Battery
• Voltage: 12 V
• Cold cranking current at -18 °C: 815 A
• Starting current at 0 °C: 1000 A
• Reserve capacity: 100 min
• Capacity K20: 50 Ah
• Internal resistance: 0.003 Ohm
• Terminal poles: SAE
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM RTC42
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM RTC42
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
OPTIMA 8012870008882 Battery da9ecda3-f4b6-4233-a1ae-ba9ab279eead
Hold-down Type: B00; Battery: AGM Battery; Terminal Type: 1; Product line: RED TOP; Length [mm]: 254; DIN/ISO: D26; Voltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 50; Height: 200; Width [mm]: 175; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 815; Post Positions: 8
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM RTC42
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM RTC42
Optima Red Top Battery RTC 4.2 (8001-287) (BCI 34) RTC4.2 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W175 mm x H200 mm
Weight:17.2 kg
Specifications
Voltage: 12 V
Cold cranking current at -18 °C: 815 A
Starting current at 0 °C: 1000 A
Reserve capacity: 100 min
Capacity K20: 50 Ah
Internal resistance: 0.003 Ohm
Terminal poles: SAE
BCI group: 34C

Price History

1M 3M
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optima

Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2
£180.59
Optima Red Top RT S - 4.2Compare 1 Prices
Optima Yellow Top YT S - 2.7
£149.40
Optima Yellow Top YT S - 2.7Compare 12 Prices
Optima BlueTop 5.5 75
£234.74
Optima BlueTop 5.5 75Compare 5 Prices
Optima Red Top RT U - 4.2
£167.96
Optima Red Top RT U - 4.2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Exide Equipment Gel ES950
£177.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RJSC18-0
£168.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 80 Ah
£165.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 92 Ah
£202.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Banner Running Bull AGM 105 Ah 605 01
£214.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Banner Energy Bull 100 Ah
£155.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Exide Maxxima 900 DC
£146.22
Compare Prices
9 offers
Optima Red Top RT C - 4.2
tayna-batteries
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
carpartsinmotion
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
napa-autoparts
prodImage
£181.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel