Ocun Condor HMS Screw

Price History
• HMS Carabiner CONDOR HMS SCREW
• Locking mechanism to prevent twisting in the safety eye
• Ergonomic body for secure grip
• Material: Aluminum
• Dimensions: 122 x 74mm, Weight: 85g, Breaking load lengthwise: 25kN, crosswise: 7kN, open: 6kN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ocun Condor HMS Screw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carabiner Ocun Condor hms MAG3691343
Condor is a large HMS carabiner that meets the new safety trend. The carabiner is equipped with an independent internal wire gate that prevents the carabiner from turning and protects against unwanted release of a belay loop. The internal gate locks in the correct direction and thus prevents upward release. This means that the belayer can focus all his attention on the climber to observe his movements. Condor brings a new level of safety to belaying, and the new generation ergonomic body is forged for a comfortable and secure grip. The "Rope Friendly" shape of the top of the carabiner is set to run the rope reliably to prevent excessive wear.The Condor HMS screw features a classic screw lock with locking nose. - Internal wire finger prevents carabiner from rotating in belay loop- Screw lock finger with locking nose- "Rope Friendly" shape to prevent excessive rope wear- Ergonomic body
prodImage
£15.90
£32.89
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
OCUN Condor HMS Screwgate Belay Karabiner
OCUN Condor HMS Screwgate Belay Karabiner, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Ocun Kondor HMS Screw Carabiner with Ferrule Rot 03278
Independent internal wire gate fitted - Preventing the carabiner from rotating "Rope Friendly" design - Operation of the trope remains safe Screw-lock with Keylock gate - For added safety Ergonomic body - Added safety feature
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HMS Carabiner CONDOR HMS SCREW
Locking mechanism to prevent twisting in the safety eye
Ergonomic body for secure grip
Material: Aluminum
Dimensions: 122 x 74mm, Weight: 85g, Breaking load lengthwise: 25kN, crosswise: 7kN, open: 6kN

Price History

1M 3M
Ocun Condor HMS Screw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ocun

Ocun Noya Shorts
£46.42
Ocun Noya ShortsCompare 22 Prices
Ocun Paddy Dominator
£359.99
Ocun Paddy DominatorCompare 1 Prices
Ocun Pantera Pants
£46.86
Ocun Pantera PantsCompare 10 Prices
Ocun Mania Pants
£52.15
Ocun Mania PantsCompare 20 Prices
Ocun Noya Pants
£46.41
Ocun Noya PantsCompare 22 Prices
Ocun Joker FTS
£187.32
Ocun Joker FTSCompare 2 Prices
Ocun Twist Tech Eco
£56.18
Ocun Twist Tech EcoCompare 3 Prices
Ocun Hurry
£17.63
Ocun HurryCompare 3 Prices
Ocun Eagle HMS Screw
£13.71
Ocun Eagle HMS ScrewCompare 2 Prices
Ocun Neon 3 Lady
£66.99
Ocun Neon 3 LadyCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Pure Bent III
£15.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Rocklock Twistlock
£15.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid HMS Bulletproof Screw
£16.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kong Alex
£15.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate
£12.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
E9 Cleo
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Crag Half-Finger Glove Women
£17.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
8BPlus Felix
£17.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kong Chuy
£13.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: £16.99
inglesport
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Inglesport Ltd
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel