Oban Whisky 14 Years 43% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Oban
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 43 % Vol
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Highland Single Malt Whisky from Scotland
• Produced in one of Scotland's oldest and smallest licensed distilleries
• Aroma with delicious sweetness, smoky dryness, and subtle spiciness
• Notes of fruit, caramel, honey, herbs, and spices
• Best served neat in a tumbler, optionally with a splash of cold spring water
Show all product details
Best Prices
£74.84
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£74.85
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oban 14 Years Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky | 43% vol | 70cl | Notes of Orange | Sea Salt & Mandarin | Sweetness & Smoky Dryness | Full Bodied | Perfect for Gifting KW03491-FBA
ABOUT - Oban presents this classic single malt Scotch whisky from the Highlands. Oban 14 Year Old is made of 100% malted barley and produced in one single distillery, it has not been blended with any other product from elsewhere TASTING NOTES - Oban 14 Year Old is a superb combination of rich sweetness and smoky dryness with fruity notes of oranges, pears and dried figs HOW TO ENJOY - Experts recommend drinking Oban 14 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky neat or with a little still spring water. It is especially a delightful accompaniment to seafood like oysters or smoked salmon AWARDS - This whisky won a Gold Medal at the San Francisco World Spirits Competition 2016 PERFECT FOR GIFTING - An ideal gift for whisky connoisseurs and enthusiasts who want to explore Highland single malt whiskies
prodImage
£74.84
Shipping: Free
Oban 14 Years Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky | 43% vol | 70cl | Notes of Orange | Sea Salt & Mandarin | Sweetness & Smoky Dryness | Full Bodied | Perfect for Gifting B009USMYLG
ABOUT - Oban presents this classic single malt Scotch whisky from the Highlands. Oban 14 Year Old is made of 100% malted barley and produced in one single distillery, it has not been blended with any other product from elsewhere TASTING NOTES - Oban 14 Year Old is a superb combination of rich sweetness and smoky dryness with fruity notes of oranges, pears and dried figs HOW TO ENJOY - Experts recommend drinking Oban 14 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky neat or with a little still spring water. It is especially a delightful accompaniment to seafood like oysters or smoked salmon AWARDS - This whisky won a Gold Medal at the San Francisco World Spirits Competition 2016 PERFECT FOR GIFTING - An ideal gift for whisky connoisseurs and enthusiasts who want to explore Highland single malt whiskies
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
Oban 14 Years Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky | 43% vol | 70cl | Notes of Orange | Sea Salt & Mandarin | Sweetness & Smoky Dryness | Full Bodied | Perfect for Gifting KW03491-FBA
ABOUT - Oban presents this classic single malt Scotch whisky from the Highlands. Oban 14 Year Old is made of 100% malted barley and produced in one single distillery, it has not been blended with any other product from elsewhere TASTING NOTES - Oban 14 Year Old is a superb combination of rich sweetness and smoky dryness with fruity notes of oranges, pears and dried figs HOW TO ENJOY - Experts recommend drinking Oban 14 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky neat or with a little still spring water. It is especially a delightful accompaniment to seafood like oysters or smoked salmon AWARDS - This whisky won a Gold Medal at the San Francisco World Spirits Competition 2016 PERFECT FOR GIFTING - An ideal gift for whisky connoisseurs and enthusiasts who want to explore Highland single malt whiskies
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
OBAN 14 YEARS OLD SINGLE MALT SCOTCH WHISKY 70CL FULL-BODIED RICH SPIRITS 31110047
OBAN 14 YEARS OLD SINGLE MALT SCOTCH WHISKY 70CL FULL-BODIED RICH SPIRITS, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£96.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.64 / L
Oban 14 Year Old Whisky 70cl 31110047
Oban 14 Year Old Whisky 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£99.95
£105.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Additional features
Highland Single Malt Whisky from Scotland
Produced in one of Scotland's oldest and smallest licensed distilleries
Aroma with delicious sweetness, smoky dryness, and subtle spiciness
Notes of fruit, caramel, honey, herbs, and spices
Best served neat in a tumbler, optionally with a splash of cold spring water
Pairs well with salty and sweet dishes, such as Parmesan, salted caramel, and fruit salad
Ideal gift for whisky lovers, especially for Valentine's Day
Alcohol Content:
43 % Vol
Contents
0.7 Litre
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Oban Whisky 14 Years 43% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ardbeg Uigeadail 54.2% 0.7 l
£74.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aberfeldy 16 Years 40% 0.7 l
£74.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Aged 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chivas Shelf 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edradour 10 Years 40% 0.7 l
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
The Grapevine
prodImage
£74.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
ladiva16
prodImage
£96.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.64 / L
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel