Nintendo Metroid: Samus Returns 3DS

Price History
• 3DS Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Reissue of Metroid II: Return of Samus from the year 1992
• 3D adventure
• Huge labyrinths and new weapons
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid: Samus Returns 3DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Metroid: Samus Returns (Nintendo 3DS)
prodImage
£43.01
Shipping: Free
Metroid: Samus Returns (Nintendo 3DS)
A classic Metroid adventure returns, rebuilt from the ground up! This intense, side-scrolling action platformer has been completely remade with engaging and immersive 3D visuals and a rich, atmospheric color palette Classic Metroid II: Return of Samus gameplay is joined by a wealth of new content, including a set of brand new abilities that utilizes a mysterious energy resource called "Aeion," a powerful melee counterattack, and 360-degree Free Aim Mode There are plenty of secrets to find-and if you uncover enough of them, you may even start to unravel the mystery of Planet SR388's past Compatible with 3DS, 3DS XL, 2DS, New 3DS, New 3DS XL and New 2DS XL consoles, Platforms: Nintendo 3DS, ESRB Rating: Adults Only
prodImage
£43.30
Shipping: Free
Metroid: Samus Returns - Nintendo 3DS B071X7V8NR
This action-packed, side-scrolling shooter has been completely remade with engaging and immersive 3D visuals and a rich, atmospheric color palette There are plenty of secrets to Find-and if you uncover enough of them, you may even start to unravel the mystery of planet SR388's past. RP: Rating pending International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: Nintendo 3DS, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£48.82
Shipping: Free
Metroid Samus Returns for Nintendo 3DS - Brand New Factory Sealed 2237466
Metroid Samus Returns for Nintendo 3DS - Brand New Factory Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£59.97
£61.96
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Metroid - Samus B071X8YXVS
Nintendo 3DS Metroid: Samus brand: Nintendo manufacturer: Nintendo, Platforms: Nintendo 3DS
prodImage
£67.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Reissue of Metroid II: Return of Samus from the year 1992
3D adventure
Huge labyrinths and new weapons
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid: Samus Returns 3DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
One the most important Metroids
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
One the most important Metroids
Best metroid game ever!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2023
|
Dont even think just buy it, you shouldn’t even read this just buy it, play it and enjoy the best metroid out there.
Great game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Fantastic remake of the old Gameboy game with some nice added features. Looks really good on the 3ds as well.
Everything arrived in good condition, the box was not damaged at all and everything was inside.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2022
|
Nothing was missing or wrong with the content of this collector's edition, and it got here exectly when it said it would. Looks fantastic alongside my now complete collection of Metroid editions!
Great entry in the series
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2022
|
I’ve been playing through all the 2d Metroid and Castlevanias recently. This was on my list to play, as I’m working up to Metroid Dread on the switch. This game has started to become expensive, but I managed to get a copy for a...View More reasonable price. It’s definitely worth playing and is an excellent Metroid game. The graphics are really vibrant and look fantastic on the 3ds. The 3d effect is particularly effective, giving the usually 2d backdrops a real depth. It really is impressive and possibly theView Less
With reviews from

Nintendo Metroid: Samus Returns 3DS Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
24
4
3
0
2
1
5

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 22 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Hyrule Warriors Legends 3DS
£44.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Namco Bandai Tales of the Abyss 3DS
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Luigi's Mansion 3DS
£50.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIS America Culdcept Revolt 3DS
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Mario Kart 7 3DS
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. 2 3DS
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Metroid: Samus Returns 3DS
prodImage
£43.01
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£43.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.82
Shipping: Free
refresh-gaming
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel