Nikon Z 30 + 12-28 mm PZ VR

Price History
• Ideal for vlogs and detailed photos
• Kit including Nikon Z DX 12-28mm f3.5-5.6 PZ VR Lens
• Zoom without touching the lens
• 4K video recording with crystal-clear sound
• Lightweight ultra-wide-angle power zoom lens for Nikon DX-format Z cameras
• Power zoom function for remote-controlled zooming
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 30 + 12-28 mm PZ VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 30 and Z DX 12-28mm f/3.5-5.6 PZ VR Kit B0C2Z55KLS
Small, capable, simple-simple to use For anyone who wants to move beyond a smartphone and create better-looking, better-sounding vlogs Plus keep photo feeds engaging with richly detailed stills An essential lens for travel, events, and creative storytelling This fast ultra-wide-angle zoom is built to let photographers and video shooters widen their creative palette—and carry less weight
prodImage
£693.16
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 30 and Z DX 12-28mm f/3.5-5.6 PZ VR Kit B0C2Z55KLS
Small, capable, simple-simple to use For anyone who wants to move beyond a smartphone and create better-looking, better-sounding vlogs Plus keep photo feeds engaging with richly detailed stills An essential lens for travel, events, and creative storytelling This fast ultra-wide-angle zoom is built to let photographers and video shooters widen their creative palette—and carry less weight
prodImage
£783.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera with Z 12-28mm Lens VOA110K005
Compact, connected, and designed for creators, the Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera with Z 12-28mm Lens is a purpose-built mirrorless camera optimized for vloggers and live streamers. Pairing Nikon's noteworthy image quality, 4K video recording, and a large 20.9MP DX-format sensor with a specialized feature-set and design, the Z30 is designed to elevate your content and tag along on your everyday adventures. At the heart of the camera is a DX-format 20.9MP CMOS sensor, which benefits not only video production needs but also makes the Z30 a highly capable stills camera, too. UHD 4K recording up to 30p is supported for crisp, high-resolution video needs. Full HD 120p recording is available, too, for slow-motion playback. Continuous recording for up to 2 hours 15 minutes is possible for documenting events or any other situation that requires longer continuous takes. Live streaming is possible at up to Full HD 60p or 4K 30p, and the Z30 is compatible with a variety of web conferencing apps, meaning it can easily function as a high-quality webcam, too. For longer takes, streaming, and other instances where you need constant power, the Z30 can be powered via the USB Type-C port. Versatile 20.9MP resolution suits stills needs, too, and means the Z30 is a perfect tool for capturing stills during productions or for photographing higher-resolution thumbnails and promotional images. The large DX-format sensor benefits working in low-light conditions by producing imagery with low noise, high clarity, and a useful sensitivity range from ISO 100-51200, or up to ISO 25600 when recording video. For photographing fast-moving action, a top continuous shooting speed up to 11 fps is available. Merging stills and video, in-camera time-lapse production is possible. Built-in presets and filters can also be used to refine your photos and videos straight from the camera. Purpose-built for vlogging and content creation, the Z30 incorporates a series of physical touches and operational functions perfect for creators. Compact body design incorporates a 3.0" 1.04m-dot free-angle LCD screen. This positionable screen can face forward for accurate selfie compositions and can close inward to protect the screen from scratches and fingerprints when not in use. Selfie-style controls permit changing the focus position and exposure, as well as setting the self-timer, via the touchscreen when the screen is facing forward. Front red tally lamp clearly indicates when the camera is recording. Special attention is given to audio recording with the inclusion of a top stereo microphone along with the inclusion of a 3.5mm external microphone port for working with an optional mic. Also, there is an optional dedicated Wind Muff to cut wind noise and improve quality when using the onboard mic. Steady your handheld videos using the digital e-VR image stabilization, which helps to reduce unwanted wobbles and shakes while recording. {Key Features} - 20.9MP DX-Format CMOS Sensor - UHD 4K30p and Full HD 120p Video - Live Stream at 60p, In-Camera Time-Lapse - Vlogging-Optimized Design - Hybrid AF with Eye and Face Detection - 3" 1.04m-Dot Free-Angle Touchscreen LCD - ISO 100-51200, Up to 11 fps Shooting - Built-In Stereo Mic, Ext. Mic Compatible - Tally Lamp and Dedicated Selfie Controls {Box Contents} - Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera - Nikon NIKKOR Z DX 12-28mm f/3.5-5.6 PZ VR Lens - Nikon EN-EL25 Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery (7.6V, 1120mAh) - Nikon UC-E24 USB Cable - Nikon AN-DC25 Strap - Nikon BF-N1 Body Cap {Product video}
prodImage
£792.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 30 and Z DX 12-28mm f/3.5-5.6 PZ VR Kit VOA110K005
Features Small, capable, simple-simple to use For anyone who wants to move beyond a smartphone and create better-looking, better-sounding vlogs ...
prodImage
£813.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ideal for vlogs and detailed photos
Kit including Nikon Z DX 12-28mm f3.5-5.6 PZ VR Lens
Zoom without touching the lens
4K video recording with crystal-clear sound
Lightweight ultra-wide-angle power zoom lens for Nikon DX-format Z cameras
Power zoom function for remote-controlled zooming

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 30 + 12-28 mm PZ VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Great camera for blogging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
I bought this camera solely for blogging …. It’s great….defo buy if this is what you are wanting to do
The best Nikon camera for VIDEO! So glad I upgraded.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
I replaced my Z50 for this one because of 3 main points: 1. The screen flips out to the side, which is great when mounted on a tripod 2. The tally light to let me know it's recording. 3. Eye auto focus In my opinion, this is...View More the best camera Nikon make for video at this moment in time. The tally light, unlimited recording, eye focus and flip screen are amazing and exactly what a camera should have for video recording. I don't use it for photos (or at least not intentionally), so the lackView Less
Massively under the radar camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2022
|
I like photography and videography. I am a hybrid shooter. I’ve recently owned a Lumix G9 and £1500 of lenses, a Sony ZV1 and now this. This is the best for my use. It’s not much bigger than a ZV1 if you have the ‘Ulanzi’ ZV1...View More lens mod and a cage- both necessities IMO on that camera. It is tiny compared to the G9 of other LUMIX micro 4/3rds. The autofocus, unlike the Lumix cameras, is top notch. Not quite as good as Sony but up there. The ergonomics and useability of the camera are amazing, theView Less
Amazing camera for the price and fantastic kit lens- comparison with Sony ZV1
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/11/2022
|
I bought this as a potential upgrade over the slightly cheaper ZV1 Sony Compact I am currently using. My first Nikon Z30 seemed to have a lot of background hiss noise on sound recording, I returned that and this one seems...View More better. I love the Sony ZV1 but in low light it is not fantastic due to the fact it has a 1 inch sensor. I had a Panasonic G9 before that, which was great but a big and bulky camera. The Sony ZV1 has been easier to transport around on vacation and does a decent job of imageView Less
With reviews from

Nikon Z 30 + 12-28 mm PZ VR Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00
Nikon Z fCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-120 mm
£2,281.66
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-120 mmCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,333.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 50 + FTZ
£688.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Compare Prices
25 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 30 Vlogger Kit
£682.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III
£650.24
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£669.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£693.16
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£783.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£792.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£813.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel