Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR + 70-300 mm VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 415 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details
Best Prices
£590.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£590.00
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon D3500 Kit Af-P 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6G Vr+Af-P Dx 70-300Mm G Ed Vr Dx
GET OUT OF THE ORDINARY For special occasions or everyday moments, enjoy the pleasure of real photography. The compact D3500 combines outstanding...
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON D3500+AF-P 18-55mm+AF-P 70-300MM+SanDisk Extreme 32G SD+EN-EL14A
Compact, easy to use, and versatile are all traits of the  Nikon D3500 , which is designed to be as flexible and intuitive as possible, while...
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
NIKON D3500 AF-P 18-55mm G VR+AF-P DX 70-300MM G ED VR DX+Camera Bag
NIKON D3500 KIT AF-P 18-55mm F3.5-5.6G VR + AF-P DX 70-300MM F4.5-6.3G ED VR DX + Camera Bag GET OUT OF THE ORDINARY For special occasions or...
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON D3500 KIT 18-55mm VR+70-300MM VR+32GB card+Bag+55&58mm Protector
24.2MP DX-Format Sensor and EXPEED 4 Processor The 24.2 megapixel DX-format CMOS sensor and EXPEED 4 processor work together to produce overall...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON D3500 KIT 18-55mm VR+70-300MM VR+32G card+Bag+EN-EL14A+Protector
prodImage
£620.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D3500 Kit (AF-P 18-55 VR)(70-300 VR) Black with Kamkorda Bag d3500185570300bag
Compact, easy to use, and versatile are all traits of the Nikon D3500, which is designed to be as flexible and intuitive as possible, while still...
prodImage
£768.98
Shipping: Free
NIKON D3500 KIT 18-55mmVR+70-300mmVR+32G card+Bag+EN-EL14A+Card Reader
prodImage
£880.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H97 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:415 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20, 5seconds
Image
Image Sensor:24.78 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS DX
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Canon AF-P DX 18-55 mm 3.5-5.6G VR
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
2nd Lens:Canon AF-P 70-300 mm 4.5-5.6E VR
2nd Lens Focal Length:70 mm - 300 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR + 70-300 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 5 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£679.99
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 5 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,992.96
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel