Nikon AF-S Nikkor 500 mm 1:5.6E PF ED VR

Price History
• Super Telephoto Lens
• Focal Length: 500 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 3 m
• Magnification: 1:5.6
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 95 mm
• Weight: 1.46 kg
• Optical Construction: 19elements, 11groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 500 mm 1:5.6E PF ED VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF-S 500mm f/5.6E PF ED VR Lens ACE-48567
Nikon AF-S 500mm f/5.6E PF ED VR Lens Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a...
prodImage
£2,736.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 500 mm f/5.6E PF ED VR 48567
Robust and agile High-speed autofocus Smooth focus control AF-S NIKKOR 500mm f/5.6E PF ED VR Lens; Lens Case CL-M5; Front Lens Cap LC-95; Lens Cap LF-4
prodImage
£2,755.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 500mm f/5.6E PF ED VR - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Nikon AF-S 500mm f/5.6E PF ED VR - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£3,005.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 500 mm f/5.6E PF ED VR 018208200825
Robust and agile High-speed autofocus Smooth focus control AF-S NIKKOR 500mm f/5.6E PF ED VR Lens; Lens Case CL-M5; Front Lens Cap LC-95; Lens Cap LF-4
prodImage
£3,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:106 mm
Dimensions:L237 Millimetre
Weight:1.46 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:19elements, 11groups
Focal Length:500 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:3 m
Magnification:1:5.6
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 500 mm 1:5.6E PF ED VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£628.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,040.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VRCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 400mm F4.5 VR S
£2,487.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 300mm 1:4.0 IS PRO
£2,299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,099.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 500 mm 1:5.6E PF ED VR
prodImage
£2,736.00
Shipping: Free
Retro Modernist (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£2,755.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£3,005.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£3,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel