Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nexen N blue HD 2654229
Nexen N blue HD In the development of the HD tread, a particular focus was placed on safety, handling and optimum driving. Auto Express’s results confirm Nexen Europe’s belief that the eco-friendly product group ‘Nexen N’Blue’ meets and exceeds European customers’ requirements. Nexen N’Blue HD felt “strong on the wet circuit and…gave a secure feel overall. Key Performance Excellent Dry Road Performance Excellent Wet Road Performance Features 3 center ribs: for driving stability at high speed Circumferential grooves and curved lateral grooves: for greater anti-hydroplaning performance Dual kef design: for enhanced tread longevity Optimized 5 pitch sequence layout: for low noise driving
1-3 working days
prodImage
£68.48
Shipping: Free
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H Tyres 9bc7db10-faf7-44a9-b772-f5ed64adf7d1
Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Height: 60; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 84; Load index: 84; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.500000; Tyre sizes: 185-60-15; Product line: N blue HD; EPREL-id: 430554; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£69.49
£71.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
EPREL
430,554
MPN
14155
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nexen Tire

Similar Priced Products

Nexen N blue HD Plus 195/55 R15 85V
£68.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yokohama BluEarth-ES (ES32) 185/60 R15 84H
£68.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 195/65 R15 91H
£65.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 165/80 R15 87T
£68.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda EcoControl HP 195/55 R15 85V
£68.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N Fera Primus 225/40 R18 92Y XL 4PR
£67.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 195/65 R15 91V
£68.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/65 R15 91T
£68.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
prodImage
£68.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.49
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel