Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 205/55 R16 91H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 205/55 R16 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Goodyear EFFI. GRIP PERF 205/55 R16 91H Tyres a1c476d7-e856-4027-a711-0328dc302a18
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.840000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Product line: EFFI. GRIP PERF; EPREL-id: 530021; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£68.49
£70.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Lowest total price
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 13934796
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance Boost your driving confidence with enhanced grip, for reduced braking distances even in the wettest conditions. The Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance tyre delivers excellent grip, shorter braking distances on wet roads and improved fuel efficiency. The WearControl Technology with two different tread compounds offers an optimal balance of low rolling resistance and high grip at wet. The 3D-Block-Active Braking-Technology enables short braking distance on dry roads. The all performance tyre for medium class and high end cars. The new EfficientGrip Performance features continuous circumferential ribs as well as Goodyear’s ActiveBraking Technology to improve handling and braking distances on both wet and dry roads. A new chafer compound reduces rolling resistance whilst a new base compound with innovative CoolCushion Layer2 increases energy efficiency and reduces fuel consumption as a result. The tyre with improved grip and shorter braking distances on wet roads A-rated* grip on wet roads Reduced fuel consumption Shorter braking distances, with improved wet braking Low rolling resistance Lower fuel consumption. We use FuelSaving Technology to create a new base compound that reduces the tyre's energy dissipation. Rolling resistance is reduced by 18%4 meaning improved fuel efficiency and lower driving costs for you. A-rated wet grip. Rated A1 for wet grip performance, the highest rating awarded under EU regulations. Improved wet braking and lower rolling resistance. WearControl Technology ensures an optimal balance between wet grip and low rolling resistance for the life of the tyre. Shorter braking distances for driving confidence. ActiveBraking Technology increases contact between the tyre and the road surface for shorter braking distances – up to two metres (8%) shorter on wet roads2 and 3% shorter in the dry3. Superior grip on wet roads The EfficientGrip Performance tyre demonstrates such outstanding grip on wet surfaces that the majority of sizes available have received an A rating under EU regulations – the highest rating possible. WearControl Technology The best wet braking with minimal resistance Goodyear's WearControl Technology is designed to strike the ideal balance between a firm grip on wet roads, and low rolling resistance, to reduce your petrol consumption and ensure a smoother ride. ActiveBraking Technology Reduced braking distance Enjoy the ultimate driving confidence on every journey with ActiveBraking Technology. This feature creates a larger contact surface between the tyre and road, to deliver dramatically shorter braking distances – as much as 8% less on wet roads, and up to 3% less on dry. FuelSaving Technology Save on fuel Each tyre is made with a specially designed base compound that manages energy dissipation across the tyre. This FuelSaving Technology reduces rolling resistance by as much as 8%, which boosts fuel efficiency and decreases your costs over the long term.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£69.40
Shipping: Free
205/55 R16 91H Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1 547496
205/55 R16 91H Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.40 / Unit
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 28796
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£107.26
Shipping: Free
2 x 205/55R16 91H GOODYEAR 205 55 16 AB69 .
2 x 205/55R16 91H GOODYEAR 205 55 16 AB69 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £113.00 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 205/55 R16 91H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

BFGoodrich Advantage 195/65 R15 91T
£68.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fulda EcoControl HP 195/55 R15 85V
£68.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama BluEarth-ES (ES32) 185/60 R15 84H
£68.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 165/80 R15 87T
£68.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 195/55 R15 85H
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/65 R15 91H
£68.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 155/70 R14 77T
£69.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
£68.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance 205/55 R16 91H
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£69.40
Shipping: Free
buymoretyres
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.40 / Unit
prodImage
£107.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel