BFGoodrich Advantage 195/65 R15 91V

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£68.86
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£69.60
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BF Goodrich Advantage 9216232
CONFIDENT CONTROL Shorter braking distance: in wet conditions A wet grading for 16” above sizes) in dry conditions DYNAMIC AS YOU ARE Decrease of 2% of lap time on wet road thanks to the new “Handling plus” Tread pattern designed in the US AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE Fuel saving by reducing rolling resistance Enjoy the longevity
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£68.86
Shipping: Free
BF Goodrich Advantage All-Season 8433883
Discover confident control and handling with the BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre. Designed for changing weather, not for changing tyres. All-season tyre for compact cars, minivans and SUVs Confident control and performance all year round Engineered for grip and braking on wet roads 3PMSF certified for traction and grip in snowy conditions Good value for money, all-season tyre Confident control whatever the weather conditions. Don't let the weather stop your adventures. This versatile on-road tyre for all seasons puts you in control whether on dry, wet or snowy roads. BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season delivers better wet and dry braking performance than its predecessor. Be safe and sure in winter thanks to the 3PMSF certification, giving you the confidence and control to keep exploring, whatever the weather. Experience a tyre as dynamic as you are. Enjoy every journey, no matter what the weather throws at you, with the BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre. Developed with a new tread compound designed to provide full control in snow with a V-shaped groove for high grip and traction. An extended groove evacuates water while an interlocking band improves handling and braking, along with new chamfer technology for improved grip on wet roads. Designed for changing weather, not for changing tyres. Explore more with this on-road tyre that is engineered to keep you safely moving all year without the need for seasonal tyre changes. The BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre offers good value for money and less hassle thanks to fewer tyre changes. Enjoy more adventures and less changing tyres. Keeping your driving in balance. Never leave your driving safety to chance. The easy to follow tread balance indicator will let you know if there is a tread imbalance between the left and right side of your tyre, while also monitoring the alignment of wear between the left and right tyres, front and rear. The BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre safely keeps you and your passengers on the road.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£69.60
Shipping: Free
BF Goodrich Advantage All-Season 195/65 R15 91V Tyres e439af7d-1a91-467d-9df8-100f2f7a736f
Tyre Size: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Weight [kg]: 8.83; Width: 195; Season: GAN; Fuel efficiency : C; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Diameter: 15; Product line: Advantage All-Season; Wet grip : B; EPREL-id: 1079518; Speed rating: v; Season: gan; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: A; Height: 65; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Snow grip: 1; Tyre Width: 195; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£69.99
£71.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
EPREL
1,079,518
MPN
397371
Size
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):A

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 185/65 R15 88H SBL
£68.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nexen N blue HD 185/60 R15 84H
£68.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 165/70 R14 85T XL
£67.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 195/70 R14 91T
£68.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 175/65 R15 84H
£69.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 195/55 R15 85V
£68.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 195/50 R15 82V
£71.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/65 R15 91T
£68.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 195/65 R15 91V
prodImage
£68.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel