NBG Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Side-scroller action inspired by NINJA GAIDEN
• Challenging combat mechanics and precise controls
• Includes soundtrack and booklet
• Combination of classic gameplay and modern elements
• Reimagining of the NINJA GAIDEN series
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound (Nintendo Switch) B0FCMZM3SV
Includes soundtrack and booklet! A new twist to the side-scrolling NINJA GAIDEN series experience Dive into an untold chapter of the NINJA GAIDEN saga Old school gameplay with a brand-new polish A spectacular pixel art showdown, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£27.33
Shipping: Free
Silver Lining Interactive Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound (Switch) 38186
A brand-new side-scrolling entry to the Ninja Gaiden series from the team behind Blasphemous, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound redefines the classic platformer saga in a spectacular, thrilling and challenging ninja adventure. A new twist to the side-scrolling Ninja Gaiden series experience: From the acclaimed team behind Blasphemous, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound successfully unites the classic lore and gameplay of the Tecmo-developed (now Koei Tecmo Games) Ninja Gaiden series from the classic era with the depth and intensity of the modern 3D entries. The best of both eras come together to create an epic and thrilling adventure. Dive into an untold chapter of the Ninja Gaiden saga: Our story begins when Ryu Hayabusa journeys to America to honor his father's will. While he is away, the barrier between the human and the demon worlds suddenly shatters, unleashing a terrifying army upon the Hayabusa Village, which now faces an unprecedented threat in Ryu's absence. To stand against this new threat, Kenji Mozu, a young ninja from the Hayabusa Village, rises to the challenge! Trained by Ryu, he fights fiercely but soon finds himself in desperate straits. Forced to tap into forbidden power, Kenji sets aside centuries of animosity and forms an alliance with the sinister Black Spider Clan, convinced that combining their souls and skills is the only way to protect the world out of the Demon Lord's grasp! Old school gameplay with a brand-new polish: Combining old-school feeling with modern precision, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound retains the pick-up-and-play action of the classic titles, while introducing new layers of depth. Alongside the new protagonist, Kenji Mozu, is the skilled assassin Kumori. Take control of these two powerful ninjas simultaneously and unravel their interconnected stories. Use the Ninja Fusion to unleash devastating abilities and obliterate your enemies. NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound features impeccable mechanics that are easy to learn but hard to truly master, challenging the skills of even the most seasoned fans of the Ninja Gaiden series! A spectacular pixel art showdown: Step into a reimagined version of the classic NINJA GAIDEN universe, brought to life through stunning, meticulously crafted visuals. Every enemy is recreated with a level of detail that was once impossible. The brutal, nostalgia-filled aesthetic of Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound pays homage to the past while pushing the boundaries of modern pixel art, making every battle a feast for the eyes.
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Ninja Gaiden Ragebound Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound Nintendo Switch Game 7783636
Here's a fresh take on the Ninja Gaiden series blending classic side-scrolling action with modern depth and intensity. Ninja Gaiden Ragebound, from the acclaimed team behind Blasphemous, combines the beloved gameplay of the original Tecmo classics with thrilling combat from the modern 3D entries. You play Kenji Mozu, a young ninja from Hayabusa Village defending his home when demons invade while Ryu Hayabusa is in America. Forced into desperate circumstances, Kenji allies with the sinister Black Spider Clan, combining souls and skills to push back the Demon Lord's army and protect the world. The gameplay nails that old-school feeling with modern precision, keeping the pick-up-and-play action that made the originals so addictive whilst introducing fresh layers of depth and strategy. It's rated 16 due to intense combat and dark themes, and works perfectly on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED. Whether you're a longtime fan of the series or discovering Ninja Gaiden for the first time, this delivers fast-paced side-scrolling action that demands skill and rewards mastery. Game card included, releasing 12 September 2025. Release date: 12 September 2025. Game card. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5061078710753. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Silver Lining Interactive Ninja Gaiden Ragebound Switch Game
A new twist to the side-scrolling NINJA GAIDEN series experience From the acclaimed team behind Blasphemous, NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound successfully...
prodImage
£33.70
Shipping: Free
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound (Switch / Cartridge)
NINJA GAIDEN: Ragebound (Switch / Cartridge), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£35.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Side-scroller action inspired by NINJA GAIDEN
Challenging combat mechanics and precise controls
Includes soundtrack and booklet
Combination of classic gameplay and modern elements
Reimagining of the NINJA GAIDEN series
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NBG

NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5Compare 5 Prices
NBG Lies of P PS5
£42.54
NBG Lies of P PS5Compare 3 Prices
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£25.28
NBG Spirit of the North PS5Compare 2 Prices
NBG Lucas Lego Indiana Jones DS
£32.99
NBG Lucas Lego Indiana Jones DSCompare 1 Prices
NBG F1 Manager 2022 PS5
£37.75
NBG F1 Manager 2022 PS5Compare 1 Prices
NBG Kung Fu Panda PS3
£78.01
NBG Kung Fu Panda PS3Compare 1 Prices
NBG Star Renegades PS4
£19.99
NBG Star Renegades PS4Compare 1 Prices
NBG Samurai Shodown PS4
£55.79
NBG Samurai Shodown PS4Compare 1 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game Xbox 360
£49.99
NBG Transformers - The Game Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bandai Namco Little Nightmares III Switch
£27.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
Square Enix Harvestella Switch
£27.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Switch
£27.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo Tetris 99 Switch
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Switch Sports Switch
£31.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Get it Together! Switch
£29.48
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£27.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£33.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel