NBG Bud Spencer & Terence Hill: Slaps and Beans 2 Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Game for Nintendo Switch
• Sequel to the successful game Bud Spencer & Terence Hill Slaps and Beans
• Horizontal beat 'em up with an improved combat system
• Can be played solo or in local co-op mode
• Includes mini-games for variety
• Authentic characters, music by Oliver Onions, and voice acting
• Adventure around the world, featuring diverse locations and enemies
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Bud Spencer & Terence Hill: Slaps and Beans 2 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bud Spencer & Terence Hill - Slaps and Beans 2 - Nintendo Switch BSTHSB2-NS
ODDS AND EVENS: A brand-new, explosive & ludicrous story adventure with an enhanced combat system: Both heroes now have signature abilities and unique power ups. INCLUDED: Mini artbook as well as a movie poster. Plus, a reversible cover by Renato Casaro, the creator of the Bud Spencer movie posters. ACE HIGH: Neither dumb, nor mute: The game now includes voice dubbing in English, Italian, German and Spanish. Enjoy the new music from Oliver Onions, the original movie composers, to harmonize with the sound of slapping. DOUBLE TROUBLE: Team up with your buddy, to enjoy the story in 2-player couch co-op. Lots of competitive mini-games are included throughout the story, adding various fun gameplay mechanics. WHO FINDS A FRIEND FINDS A TREASURE: The dedicated party game mode (mini-games only) for up to 4 players lets you compete and chase those high scores. Beautiful, hand-drawn pixel art, for pixel-perfect slapping. CRIME BUSTERS: Anything can be a weapon! Along with the signature abilities, you can now use objects from the environment to beat the daylight out of enemies. And we have lots of beans (and bananas)!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£31.43
Shipping: Free
Bud Spencer & Terence Hill - Slaps and Beans 2 - Nintendo Switch B0C4YS7Z7D
ODDS AND EVENS: A brand-new, explosive & ludicrous story adventure with an enhanced combat system: Both heroes now have signature abilities and unique power ups. INCLUDED: Mini artbook as well as a movie poster. Plus, a reversible cover by Renato Casaro, the creator of the Bud Spencer movie posters. ACE HIGH: Neither dumb, nor mute: The game now includes voice dubbing in English, Italian, German and Spanish. Enjoy the new music from Oliver Onions, the original movie composers, to harmonize with the sound of slapping. DOUBLE TROUBLE: Team up with your buddy, to enjoy the story in 2-player couch co-op. Lots of competitive mini-games are included throughout the story, adding various fun gameplay mechanics. WHO FINDS A FRIEND FINDS A TREASURE: The dedicated party game mode (mini-games only) for up to 4 players lets you compete and chase those high scores. Beautiful, hand-drawn pixel art, for pixel-perfect slapping. CRIME BUSTERS: Anything can be a weapon! Along with the signature abilities, you can now use objects from the environment to beat the daylight out of enemies. And we have lots of beans (and bananas)!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£35.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Game for Nintendo Switch
Sequel to the successful game Bud Spencer & Terence Hill Slaps and Beans
Horizontal beat 'em up with an improved combat system
Can be played solo or in local co-op mode
Includes mini-games for variety
Authentic characters, music by Oliver Onions, and voice acting
Adventure around the world, featuring diverse locations and enemies
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Bud Spencer & Terence Hill: Slaps and Beans 2 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NBG

NBG Lies of P PS5
£43.07
NBG Lies of P PS5Compare 4 Prices
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5Compare 7 Prices
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£25.19
NBG Spirit of the North PS5Compare 2 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game Wii
£75.99
NBG Transformers - The Game WiiCompare 2 Prices
NBG Diva Girls: Diva Ballerina DS
£72.99
NBG Diva Girls: Diva Ballerina DSCompare 1 Prices
NBG Zumba Fitness Xbox 360
£18.99
NBG Zumba Fitness Xbox 360Compare 3 Prices
NBG Lucas Lego Indiana Jones DS
£32.99
NBG Lucas Lego Indiana Jones DSCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch
£30.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Triangle Strategy Switch
£36.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Bravely Default II Switch
£31.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Move It! Switch
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Star Ocean Second Story R Switch
£32.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch Sports Switch
£31.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nintendo 51 Worldwide Games Switch
£30.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£31.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel