Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Lube Wet 50 ml

Price History
• Muc Off C3 Wet Ceramic Lube
• Ceramic coating for enhanced chain protection
• Contains fluoropolymers and boron nitride for improved efficiency
• Ideal for road bikes, cyclocross, and MTB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Lube Wet 50 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Wet Condition Chain Lube + UV Torch MTB/Road/Cyclocross MUC869
Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Wet Condition Chain Lube + UV Torch MTB/Road/Cyclocross, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Lubrication & Cleaning
prodImage
£12.13
£14.43
Shipping: £2.30
with shipping: £2.30
Muc-Off C3 Wet Ceramic Lube - 50 ml MUC869
The secret to the C3 Ceramic Wet Chain Lube is its unique ceramic coating that provides incredible durability and long distance performance on all...
prodImage
£15.88
Shipping: Free
Muc-Off C3 Wet Ceramic Lube 50ml MUC869
Muc-Off C3 Wet Ceramic Lube 50ml MUC869, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£15.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Muc Off C3 Wet Ceramic Lube
Ceramic coating for enhanced chain protection
Contains fluoropolymers and boron nitride for improved efficiency
Ideal for road bikes, cyclocross, and MTB

Price History

1M 3M
Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Lube Wet 50 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

399 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best lube out there!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
Muc Off makes great products! Sure they are a little bit more expensive but you get what you pay for. This bottle goes a long way too. I usually clean my chain and gears once a week since I ride my bike to work and want to keep...View More it in top shape. The design of the bottle makes it easy to apply and there is no waste. The little UV Light that comes with it comes in handy so that you can easily spot if you need to reapply. I will say that you should definitely follow the directions and apply it 3-4View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality packaging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2023
|
It's really nice and neat. Good instructions, and it feels expensive, even though it's not. Easy to apply and you get a cool little UV torch to check whether you've applied the oil evenly.
5.0 out of 5 stars Muc Off
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
Great dry lube
1.0 out of 5 stars Not satisfied
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/08/2023
|
This seems gimmicky. Been using it for about a month and it comes with a blue light to see if product is still in the chain. Idk about it being “dry” either. Just buy a cheaper one
1.0 out of 5 stars Worse than useless
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2023
|
I have tried both the wet and dry versions of Muc-Off's C3 lubricant, and they are both equally hopeless. They initially appear to do a good job, making the drivetrain quiet, but after a while, the lubricant breaks down into...View More a sticky mess which coats the cassette, causing slow shifting and generally poor performance. You can feel the build-up on the cogs with a finger - it actually feels like a glue. You need to keep cleaning this muck off the cogs in order to maintain shift performance,View Less
With reviews from

Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Lube Wet 50 ml Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 399 reviews
5
297
4
48
3
16
2
18
1
20

More from Muc-Off

Muc-Off Bike Protect 500 ml
£19.89
Muc-Off Bike Protect 500 mlCompare 1 Prices
Muc-Off Brush set 3-piece
£16.99
Muc-Off Brush set 3-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Muc-Off Nano Tech Bike Cleaner 1 l
£14.95
Muc-Off Nano Tech Bike Cleaner 1 lCompare 2 Prices
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcs
£35.28
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcsCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Camelbak Podium Chill 620 ml
£11.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crankbrothers Multi 5 Tool
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool BBT-4
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufab Bicycle ceiling hoist
£12.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
XLC TO-CA01
£11.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Mini 6
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knog Oi Classic Small
£11.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Knog Oi Classic Large
£11.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
Topeak Modula Java Cage
£13.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude BeGuided big
£12.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
kingscycles1
prodImage
£12.13
Shipping: £2.30
prodImage
£15.88
Shipping: Free
jadlamracing
prodImage
£15.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel