Motu M6

Manufacturer: Motu
Motu M6
from £449.00to £459.184 offersManufacturer: Motu
• MOTU M6 Audio Interface
• 6-channel USB 2.0 audio interface
• USB-C port
• 24 bit / 192 kHz AD/DA converter
• 4x microphone preamps with +48V phantom power
• Includes MOTU Performer Lite, Ableton Live Lite, and over 6 GB of loops and samples
• Dimensions (W x D x H): 234 x 120 x 46 mm
• 6-channel USB 2.0 audio interface with USB-C connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motu M6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MOTU M6 USB-C Audio Interface - USB Audio Interface child-MOTUM6-18120
USB Audio Interfaces Audio Interfaces Pro Audio We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
MOTU M6 6x4 USB-C Low-Latency Audio Interface MOTUM6
MOTU M6 6x4 USB-C Low-Latency Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
MOTU M6 6x4 USB-C Low-Latency Audio Interface MOTUM6
MOTU M6 6x4 USB-C Low-Latency Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
MOTU - M6, 6x4 USB-C Audio Interface, ESS Sabre32 Ultra DAC Technology
MOTU - M6, 6x4 USB-C Audio Interface, ESS Sabre32 Ultra DAC Technology, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£459.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
6-channel USB 2.0 audio interface with USB-C connection
24-bit / 192 kHz AD/DA converter
4 microphone preamps with +48V phantom power
4 XLR/TRS combo inputs (Hi-Z instrument input)
2 line inputs, 4 line outputs, 2 headphone outputs
LCD level meter for inputs and outputs
Loopback function for live streaming or podcasting
Specifications
MOTU M6 Audio Interface
6-channel USB 2.0 audio interface
USB-C port
24 bit / 192 kHz AD/DA converter
4x microphone preamps with +48V phantom power
Includes MOTU Performer Lite, Ableton Live Lite, and over 6 GB of loops and samples
Dimensions (W x D x H): 234 x 120 x 46 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Motu M6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motu

Motu M2
£187.56
Motu M2Compare 4 Prices
Motu 16A
£1,642.96
Motu 16ACompare 1 Prices
Motu 828 (2024)
£1,112.45
Motu 828 (2024)Compare 2 Prices
Motu M4
£258.06
Motu M4Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Quantum HD 2
£436.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2
£474.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2 Mini
£490.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
£391.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Quad HDMI Recorder
£542.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motu M6
Inta-Audio
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
intaaudio
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£459.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel