Moët & Chandon Impérial 0.75 l

Price History
• Champagne Brut
• Type: Champagne
• Alcohol Content:: 12 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 0.75 Litre
• Country of Origin: France
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Moët & Chandon Impérial 0.75 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Moët & Chandon Brut Impérial Champagne, 75cl B01DT59ON6
Moët Impérial Brut is the iconic blend of Moët & Chandon. This wine embodies the House's style, remarkable for its bright fruitiness, seductive palate and elegant maturity ON THE EYES: An elegant colour, golden straw yellow with green highlights ON THE NOSE: A sparkling nose, the tangy intensity of green apple & citrus fruit. The freshness of mineral nuances & white flowers. The elegance of blond mature notes: brioche, cereals, fresh nuts ON THE PALATE: There's a generous amount of white fruit, such as pear, peach and apple, an abundance of fine bubbles and the soft vivacity of citrus fruit and gooseberries PERFECT SERVE: Serve chilled between 8-10°C
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Moët et Chandon Moet & Chandon Brut Imperial 75cl 12.5% OPC-PFZTX7V-NEW
Consistently excellent, Moet et Chandon are one of the most successful Champagne houses in France. Interesting trivia: Moet is pronounced...
prodImage
£37.80
Shipping: Free
Moet & Chandon Brut NV Champagne, 75cl
Bottle Size: 75cl
prodImage
£43.92
£49.91
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Moët & Chandon Brut Impérial NV Champagne 750ml
Discover the iconic taste of celebration with Moët & Chandon Brut Impérial NV Champagne. As the flagship champagne of the world-renowned house, it is celebrated for its vibrant and elegant character. This exquisite non-vintage champagne is a harmonious blend of all three Champagne grapes: Pinot Noir, Pinot Meunier, and Chardonnay. It offers a perfect balance of bright fruitiness, delightful freshness, and graceful maturity.The delicate bubbles carry enticing aromas and flavors of crisp green apple, zesty citrus, and white flowers, complemented by a subtle hint of toasted brioche. This leads to a refined, smooth palate and a long, lingering finish that embodies the spirit of festivity.Perfect for toasting life’s special moments, elevating an evening, or as a versatile companion to a wide array of cuisines. With an ABV of 12.0%, this 750ml bottle is a true symbol of luxury and joy. Store in a cool, dark place and enjoy within 1-3 days of opening. Produced in the Champagne region of France. Contains sulphites.
2 days
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 16 years (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
12 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
0.75 Litre
Country of Origin
France
Type
Champagne

Price History

1M 3M
Moët & Chandon Impérial 0.75 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
01/07/2022
|
Top top top
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/03/2021
|
Best
Its ok
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/06/2020
|
Its ok
With reviews from

Moët & Chandon Impérial 0.75 l Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£37.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Glencadam 10 Year Highland Single Malt 0.7 l
£37.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tanqueray No. Ten Gin 47.3% 0.7 l
£38.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Taittinger Brut Prestige Rosé 12.5% 0.75 l
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£33.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
£33.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.80
Shipping: Free
Hard To Find Whisky
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel