Mizuno Wave Prophecy 9 Men

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Mesh, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 9 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Trainers - Beige - Size UK 10.5 019a267a-9a55-74de-ae12-59839a36ba00
Step into the future with the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS, a Y2K-inspired update to the iconic Prophecy silhouette from 2012. Featuring a striking design, this is one of the most futuristic-looking trainers ever, highlighting Mizunos mastery of structural technology and refined aesthetics. The Infinity Wave provides lightweight flexibility, stability, and reliable grip, while dual Wave plates with soft cushioning pillars absorb impact, improve durability, and ensure a smooth, controlled ride. A unique midsole compound delivers high-performance cushioning without extra weight, and the Mizuno carbon rubber outsole provides long-lasting wear and traction. By bringing the game-changing technologies of the Wave Prophecy running silhouette into the Sportstyle range, the Prophecy LS offers futuristic style, maximum comfort, and performance for everyday use, with every detail designed with purpose and care. - Textile / Synthetic mix upper - Lace-up closure - Infinity Wave technology - Soft padded heel & ankle collar - Dual Wave plates with cushioning pillars - Unique midsole compound - Durable carbon rubber outsole - Comfort cushioned insole - Mizuno branding throughout
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£120.00
£122.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Trainers - Beige - Size UK 7.5 019f2752-257d-7a28-a2dd-3eef913add9a
Step into the future with the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS, a Y2K-inspired update to the iconic Prophecy silhouette from 2012. Featuring a striking design, this is one of the most futuristic-looking trainers ever, highlighting Mizunos mastery of structural technology and refined aesthetics. The Infinity Wave provides lightweight flexibility, stability, and reliable grip, while dual Wave plates with soft cushioning pillars absorb impact, improve durability, and ensure a smooth, controlled ride. A unique midsole compound delivers high-performance cushioning without extra weight, and the Mizuno carbon rubber outsole provides long-lasting wear and traction. By bringing the game-changing technologies of the Wave Prophecy running silhouette into the Sportstyle range, the Prophecy LS offers futuristic style, maximum comfort, and performance for everyday use, with every detail designed with purpose and care. - Textile / Synthetic mix upper - Lace-up closure - Infinity Wave technology - Soft padded heel & ankle collar - Dual Wave plates with cushioning pillars - Unique midsole compound - Durable carbon rubber outsole - Comfort cushioned insole - Mizuno branding throughout
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£120.00
£122.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta 2 Mens White Running Shoes - Size UK 9 019f84c8-8b73-7bde-bbc8-d2bd6b94b56e
Blending futuristic design with next-level performance, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta 2 in a clean White colourway offers an elite running experience wrapped in a bold, street-ready aesthetic. With cutting-edge cushioning and adaptive fit, these shoes are built for runners who demand maximum energy return and standout style. Key Features Infinity Wave Plate Technology Mizuno’s full-length mechanical cushioning system absorbs impact and propels you forward, delivering unrivalled stability and smooth transitions. U4icX Midsole Layer Lightweight and plush, providing exceptional underfoot comfort and responsive energy return without adding bulk. Engineered Knit Upper Soft, breathable, and flexible—designed to wrap the foot for a second-skin feel while allowing maximum airflow during intense runs. Dynamotion Fit System Moves naturally with your foot, reducing tension and enhancing support throughout your stride. X10 Carbon Rubber Outsole High-durability rubber in the heel and forefoot zones improves traction and extends the life of the shoe. SmoothRide Technology Designed to create a seamless heel-to-toe transition, enhancing efficiency and control at all speeds. Sculpted Heel Support Reinforced heel structure adds rearfoot stability and enhances lockdown for confident, secure movement. Whether you’re logging serious mileage or upgrading your sneaker rotation, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta 2 Men’s White Running Shoes offer top-tier innovation and all-day comfort with a futuristic edge.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 6 019f801d-3dd0-7725-a9df-5a8240a7afee
Push the limits of performance and design with the Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta. Engineered for serious runners and sneaker enthusiasts alike, these high-tech running shoes blend innovative cushioning with a bold, futuristic aesthetic. The Black colourway adds stealth appeal to a silhouette built for impact, comfort, and style. Key Features Full-Length INFINITY WAVE Plate Mizuno’s most advanced cushioning system provides superior shock absorption and a consistently smooth ride from heel to toe. Premium U4icX Midsole Foam Lightweight yet responsive, offering extra comfort and bounce-back during high-impact runs or long sessions. Engineered AirMesh Upper Delivers exceptional breathability while adapting to the foot’s movement for a secure, locked-in fit. Dynamotion Fit Technology Allows the shoe to move with your foot naturally, reducing stress and increasing stability during dynamic transitions. SmoothRide Technology Promotes a more natural stride and transitions for enhanced running efficiency. Durable X10 Carbon Rubber Outsole Provides long-lasting grip and traction in high-wear areas, suitable for varied road surfaces. Supportive Heel Construction External heel counter ensures improved rearfoot stability and confidence with every stride. Whether you're chasing new PBs or just appreciate elite sneaker engineering, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Men’s Black Running Shoes deliver innovation, comfort, and unmistakable attitude in every step.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Grey Running Shoes - Size UK 9 019f8a29-5096-7ecc-a65b-bd8e4578726f
Fusing performance innovation with street-ready design, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Men’s Running Shoes in Grey deliver high-tech comfort and futuristic aesthetics in one versatile package. Whether you’re racking up miles or styling up your everyday look, this model stands out for its signature full-length cushioning and premium finish. Key Features Infinity Wave Plate Technology Full-length mechanical cushioning absorbs impact and delivers energy return with every stride—engineered for exceptional comfort and stability. U4icX Midsole Layer Lightweight, shock-absorbing foam delivers extra softness underfoot without sacrificing performance responsiveness. Premium Mesh and Synthetic Upper Designed for breathability and structure, with layered panels that provide a supportive, adaptive fit and bold visual appeal. Dynamotion Fit System Works with your natural foot movement to reduce stress, enhance flexibility, and maintain a locked-in feel during activity. Durable X10 Rubber Outsole Carbon rubber in high-wear areas increases traction and extends the lifespan of the shoe—ideal for varied surfaces. Performance-Lifestyle Hybrid Design While rooted in running tech, the LS version leans into lifestyle with bold styling cues and premium finishes. Whether you’re chasing peak performance or elevating your sneaker game, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Men’s Grey Running Shoes deliver futuristic function and everyday flair—perfect for athletes and sneakerheads alike.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta 2 Mens White Running Shoes - Size UK 8.5 019f8a29-0a57-7b11-9a28-59611d251efd
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Grey Running Shoes - Size UK 7 019f8a27-5204-79b9-af56-b2af9b51fd6e
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Mens White Running Shoes - Size UK 6 019cfba6-2f98-7972-9abc-45a4ce4868b2
Elevate your running experience with the Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Men’s White Running Shoes — a premium sportstyle runner that blends futuristic design with advanced comfort and responsive cushioning. These shoes showcase Mizuno’s innovative engineering to deliver a smooth, stable ride whether you’re logging miles or wearing them casually. Key Features: Infinity Wave Plate Technology: Full-length wave plate system disperses impact and enhances cushioning and energy return for a smooth, dynamic stride. U4icX Midsole Foam: Lightweight, plush foam provides responsive underfoot comfort and bounce for daily running or extended wear. Dynamotion Fit Upper: Adaptive fit moves naturally with your foot for secure comfort and stability during activity. SmoothRide Geometry: Midsole shaping helps create seamless transitions from heel to toe, promoting efficient movement. Breathable Materials: Mesh and engineered fabrics help promote airflow and comfort during longer runs or all-day wear.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£129.99
£132.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Mens White Running Shoes - Size UK 7.5 019cfba6-0b45-775a-93f8-2e4325f9ccc2
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£129.99
£132.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Mens White Running Shoes - Size UK 6.5 019cfba7-6c85-7fa3-9d80-20ae91ba93bc
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£129.99
£132.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy "Icon" Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Trainers D1GA212209 - Size UK 6 3513bf06-5b19-438f-aa89-46cc9b75425d
Mizuno Wave Prophecy "Icon" Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Trainers D1GA212209
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£142.99
£145.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy "Icon" Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Trainers D1GA212209 - Size UK 9 724ead6a-30c3-4fef-b12b-20cf86c4d559
Mizuno Wave Prophecy "Icon" Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Trainers D1GA212209
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£142.99
£145.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Synthetic
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 9 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mizuno

Mizuno Wave Stealth Neo
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Stealth NeoCompare 12 Prices
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 Women
£86.95
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 WomenCompare 9 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX Women
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX WomenCompare 6 Prices
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 Women
£99.98
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 WomenCompare 26 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 Women
£80.95
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 WomenCompare 19 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 Women
£69.95
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 WomenCompare 28 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 Men
£98.10
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 MenCompare 54 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 Men
£95.50
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 MenCompare 38 Prices
Mizuno Alpha II Select Unisex
£24.77
Mizuno Alpha II Select UnisexCompare 1 Prices
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX Women
£52.99
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX WomenCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Metaride Men
£82.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Saucony Peregrine 12 Men
£83.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Adidas adiStar Cushion
£79.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Scarpa Spin Ultra Men
£82.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva Karacal Women
£82.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 26 Women
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men
£82.37
Compare Prices
39 offers
Skechers GO RUN Ride 12 Men
source: Amazon
Skechers GO RUN Ride 12 Men
£82.22
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asics FuzeX Rush Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Asics Gel-Sonoma 8 GTX Women
£82.20
Compare Prices
19 offers
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 9 Men
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£117.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel