Mizuno Wave Lightning Z3 Women

• Volleyball shoe
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Mesh, Plastic, Textile
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mizuno Wave Lightning Z3 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mizuno Wave Lightning Z3 Womens Multicoloured Volleyball Shoes - Multicolour - Size UK 8 019f7f34-4f4c-7944-a4f4-a21ae44b0d05
The Mizuno Volleyball Wave Lightning Z3 Women's Multicoloured Trainers are high-performance athletic shoes specially designed for volleyball players seeking superior support, agility, and cushioning during intense matches. Mizuno's Wave Lightning Z3 series is renowned for its advanced technology and focus on delivering top-notch performance on the court. Let's explore the key features of these volleyball trainers: Key Features: D-Flex Groove Technology: The trainers incorporate Mizuno's D-Flex Groove technology in the sole, allowing for quick and smooth lateral movements. This feature enhances the wearer's agility and responsiveness during fast-paced volleyball actions. Wave Technology: Mizuno's signature Wave technology is embedded in the midsole of the trainers, providing excellent shock absorption and stability. The Wave plate ensures a smooth transition from heel to toe, reducing the impact on joints and allowing players to move comfortably throughout the game. Non-Marking Outsole: The outsole of the trainers is designed to be non-marking, making them suitable for indoor court surfaces without leaving scuff marks. Lightweight and Breathable: The upper of the trainers is constructed from lightweight and breathable materials, promoting ventilation and moisture management. This keeps the feet cool and dry, even during intense volleyball sessions. DynamotionFit Construction: The trainers feature Mizuno's DynamotionFit construction, which offers a secure and supportive fit. This design accommodates natural foot movements, reducing strain and discomfort during play. Padded Collar and Tongue: The trainers come with a padded collar and tongue, providing added comfort and preventing chafing during gameplay. Dynamic Cushioning: The Z3 model is engineered to deliver responsive and dynamic cushioning, ensuring optimal energy return and cushioned landings during jumps and dives on the court. Multicoloured Design: The trainers boast a vibrant multicoloured design, combining various shades for a stylish and eye-catching appearance. Ideal for Volleyball: The Mizuno Wave Lightning Z3 Women's Trainers are specifically tailored to meet the demands of volleyball, making them a top choice for serious players and professionals. Available Sizes: The trainers are available in a range of sizes to accommodate different foot shapes and ensure a perfect fit for each player. With a focus on performance-enhancing features and a striking multicoloured design, the Mizuno Volleyball Wave Lightning Z3 Women's Trainers offer the ideal blend of style and functionality for volleyball athletes. Whether you're a competitive player or a volleyball enthusiast, these trainers are designed to support your game and provide the necessary comfort and stability to excel on the court.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Lightning Z3 Womens Multicoloured Volleyball Shoes - Multicolour - Size UK 6.5 019f7f2e-a368-7fb8-95ab-3440133ae5e0
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Plastic, Textile
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M
Mizuno Wave Lightning Z3 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mizuno

Mizuno Wave Stealth Neo
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Stealth NeoCompare 12 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX Women
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX WomenCompare 6 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 10 Men
£79.43
Mizuno Wave Rider 10 MenCompare 73 Prices
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 Women
£86.95
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 WomenCompare 9 Prices
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 Women
£99.98
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 WomenCompare 26 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 Women
£80.95
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 WomenCompare 19 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 Women
£69.95
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 WomenCompare 28 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 Men
£95.50
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 MenCompare 38 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 Men
£98.10
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 MenCompare 54 Prices
Mizuno Alpha II Select Unisex
£24.77
Mizuno Alpha II Select UnisexCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Volley Elite FF Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
NIKE Free TR Flyknit 3
£94.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Tactic 13 Men
£94.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Under Armour TriBase Reign 3 NM Men
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vibram FiveFingers V-Train Men
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vibram FiveFingers V-Train Women
£82.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Metcon 1
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel