Mirka Abranet sanding disc Ø150 mm (5424105015)

Price History
• Grinding disc
• Micro-perforated surface enables 95% dust extraction
• High material removal rate and above-average durability
• Suitable for machine and manual dry sanding
• Compatible with all 150 mm random orbital sanders
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mirka Abranet sanding disc Ø150 mm (5424105015)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mirka Abranet sanding disc 150 mm Hook & Loop Grit P150 50 pcs B008EUNHAI
SMOOTH FINISH: P150 grit provides the ideal balance between material removal and surface refinement for pre-paint preparation EFFECTIVE DUST EXTRACTION: Mesh construction channels dust directly to your vacuum for a cleaner healthier workspace PROFESSIONAL GRADE: Trusted by tradespeople for consistent results across wood plaster metal and filler surfaces RELIABLE ADHESION: Hook and loop system ensures secure attachment to 150mm orbital sanders throughout the sanding process INCLUDED IN DELIVERY: Mirka Abranet sanding discs 150mm, grit P150, 50 pieces per pack. Suitable for matching eccentric sanding machines, sanding blocks and hand sanding., Weight: 0.440924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Mirka
prodImage
£39.02
Shipping: Free
MIRKA ABRANET DISCS P150 X 150 PK50 5424105015
MIRKA ABRANET DISCS P150 X 150 PK50, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Painting & Decorating Tools
prodImage
£49.16
£52.66
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Base price: £49.16 / Unit
Mirka Abrasives Abranet Abrasive Discs 150 mm 150 Grit (50 Box) (5424105015), Cream
The original, multifunctional net sanding material, Abranet combines high performance and a longer lifespan than traditional abrasives, making it a...
prodImage
£54.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Grinding disc
Micro-perforated surface enables 95% dust extraction
High material removal rate and above-average durability
Suitable for machine and manual dry sanding
Compatible with all 150 mm random orbital sanders

Price History

1M 3M
Mirka Abranet sanding disc Ø150 mm (5424105015)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
They do the job.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2025
|
Excellent, but expensive
With reviews from

Mirka Abranet sanding disc Ø150 mm (5424105015) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Mirka

Mirka MID6634044
£603.96
Mirka MID6634044Compare 1 Prices
Mirka DEROS 650CV 150 mm (MID6502022)
£511.50
Mirka DEROS 650CV 150 mm (MID6502022)Compare 2 Prices
Mirka MID3834044
£579.24
Mirka MID3834044Compare 1 Prices
Mirka ROS 625CV 150-2.5 (8993025111)
£214.00
Mirka ROS 625CV 150-2.5 (8993025111)Compare 2 Prices
Mirka MID6504044
£524.99
Mirka MID6504044Compare 6 Prices
Mirka MID6804044
£944.44
Mirka MID6804044Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita B-68432
£38.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool SYS3 XXS CE-MX BH 60 (205825)
£39.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT1306-QZ
£36.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex DB 41 (530494)
£38.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT99551
£39.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-64630
£39.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool D36 DAG-AS/CTR (204920)
£38.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brennenstuhl MB160-H Support Stand (1444700)
£38.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT3796
£42.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brennenstuhl Folding Workhorse (1444610)
£39.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£39.02
Shipping: Free
paintstop
prodImage
£49.16
Shipping: £3.50
Base price: £49.16 / Unit
prodImage
£54.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel