Minerva Frostrack UHP 225/50 R17 98V XL

• Winter tires
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 50%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : C
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Minerva Frostrack UHP 225/50 R17 98V XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Minerva FROSTRACK UHP XL M+ 225/50 R17 98V Tyres
Tyre Width: 225; Width: 225; Tyre Cross Section: 50; Height: 50; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 98; Load index: 98; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.910000; Tyre sizes: 225-50-17; Product line: FROSTRACK UHP XL M+; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 547450; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£72.99
£74.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:50%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :C
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:72 dB
Tire for
17inch rim

Price History

1M
Minerva Frostrack UHP 225/50 R17 98V XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Minerva

Minerva F205 225/45 R17 91Y
£69.99
Minerva F205 225/45 R17 91YCompare 1 Prices
Minerva F205 225/55 R17 101W XL
£75.99
Minerva F205 225/55 R17 101W XLCompare 1 Prices
Minerva F205 XL 255/35 R18 94Y
£76.49
Minerva F205 XL 255/35 R18 94YCompare 1 Prices
Minerva Frostrack HP 215/65 R16 98H
£68.99
Minerva Frostrack HP 215/65 R16 98HCompare 1 Prices
Minerva Frostrack HP 165/70 R14 81T
£52.99
Minerva Frostrack HP 165/70 R14 81TCompare 1 Prices
Minerva F205 225/55 R17 97W
£74.99
Minerva F205 225/55 R17 97WCompare 1 Prices
Minerva Frostrack HP 185/60 R15 84T
£63.49
Minerva Frostrack HP 185/60 R15 84TCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Debica Frigo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Debica Frigo HP 2 215/60 R16 99H
£72.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 195/65 R15 95T XL
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 175/65 R15 88T XL
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 205/55 R16 91H
£74.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nankang Activa SV-3 225/50 R17 98V XL
£73.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vredestein Snowtrac 5 185/65 R14 86T
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/65 R15 88T
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich g-Force 2 195/65 R15 95T XL
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken Eurowinter HS02 205/60 R16 92H
£71.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Minerva Frostrack UHP 225/50 R17 98V XL
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel