Microsoft Windows Server 2022 5 User English (R18-06430)

Manufacturer: Microsoft
from £169.01to £246.932 offersManufacturer: Microsoft
• License type: Client Access License (CAL)
• Number of user licenses: 1 license
• Features: Security, hybrid integration, application platform
• Benefits: Minimization of downtime, use of cloud for VMs
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 5 User English (R18-06430)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft SB Windows Server 2022 Licence - 5 Device CAL R18-06430
. With a growing number of cyber-security threats and the impact of incidents escalating quicklysecurity is a top priority for Microsoft customers. Windows Server 2022 includes security capabilities like secured-core server and secure connectivity.Secured-core server brings powerful threat protection together to provide multi-layer security across hardwarefirmwareand the operating system. It uses the Trusted Platform Module 2.0 and System Guard to boot up Windows Server securely and minimize risk from firmware vulnerabilities. Secured-core server also includes virtualization-based security (VBS) features like Credential Guard and Hypervisor-protected code integrity (HVCI). Credential Guard provides preventative defense for sensitive assets like credentialsand HVCI applies hardware - rooted security to prevent advanced malware from tampering with the system.Secured connectivity adds an additional layer of security during transport for advanced protection. Windows Server 2022 improves connection security with faster and more secure encrypted hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) and transport layer security (TLS) 1.3 enabled by default. Customers can also further secure server communications with industry-standard AES-256 encryptionwhich now supports server message block (SMB) protocol and better controls.Azure Arc enables customers to managesecureand govern Windows Server on-premisesat the edgeor in multi-cloud environments from a single control plane in Azure. Through Azure Arccustomers can easily employ Azure management capabilities such as Azure PolicyAzure Monitorand Azure Defender for those servers. What's morea few simple clicks in Windows Admin Center can enable connectivity to Azure Arc.Windows Server 2022 enhances the seamless connectivity of file servers on-premises to file servers on Azure. Updates to Storage Migration Service allow customers to migrate file servers from certain network access storage (NAS) and Windows File Servers to Windows Servers on Azure. Using Storage Migration Service to migrate data to servers allows customers to maintain low latency while reducing their on-premises storage footprint..
prodImage
£169.01
£175.96
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 CAL 5 Device [UK] 549981
Durable construction Flexible design Quality/Durability Durability robustness, Platforms: No Operating System
prodImage
£246.93
£260.92
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
License type: Client Access License (CAL)
Number of user licenses: 1 license
Features: Security, hybrid integration, application platform
Benefits: Minimization of downtime, use of cloud for VMs

Price History

1M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 5 User English (R18-06430)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit OEM
£67.60
Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit OEMCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Office 2010 Professional
£125.00
Microsoft Office 2010 ProfessionalCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro English
£31.99
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro EnglishCompare 14 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro French
£231.78
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro FrenchCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Visio Standard 2016
£279.99
Microsoft Visio Standard 2016Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£169.01
Shipping: £6.95
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£246.93
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel