Microids The Precinct Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Explore Averno City on foot, by police car, or helicopter
• Respond to procedurally generated crimes, from parking violations to gang shootouts
• Intense chases through destructible environments
• Investigate dominant gangs and dark conspiracies
• Dynamic weather and changing day-night cycles
• Limited edition with Steelbook, city map, and digital soundtrack
• Compatible with Xbox One and Xbox Series X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microids The Precinct Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
The Precinct - Limited Edition - Xbox B0DPHYNK13
The Limited Edition of the game will include: The Full Game, A Map of Averno City, The Digital Soundtrack, An Official SteelBook A tribute to classic cop movies, the precinct combines police sim with action sandbox spectacle. Patrol the streets and respond to callouts to fight criminals petty and powerful. Choose your own tactics in thrilling chases and shootouts. Feel the shifting power struggles of averno's gangs in a living city full of sandbox crimes, FROM PARKING INFRACTIONS TO BANK HEISTS, STREET RACING TO DRUG DEALS. Speed through the city in intense car and helicopter chases and pursue your mark through twisting alleyways before bringing them to justice. There's no need to be a lone wolf: you've got averno's finest backing you up, with an in-depth support system that allows you to call in squad cars, roadblocks, spike strips, and more. Explore the ever-shifting criminal underbelly of averno city. Deal with yuppies, bums, street vendors and furious taxi drivers from the projects to the financial district. Chase perps through neon-lit alleys, rain-soaked streets, and grand, decaying parklands, all subject to a day/night cycle and dynamic weather. This is the 1980s east coast in all its neon-noir glory., Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£24.03
Shipping: Free
The Precinct - Standard Edition - Xbox (Microsoft Xbox Series X S)
The Precinct - Standard Edition - Xbox (Microsoft Xbox Series X S), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Explore Averno City on foot, by police car, or helicopter
Respond to procedurally generated crimes, from parking violations to gang shootouts
Intense chases through destructible environments
Investigate dominant gangs and dark conspiracies
Dynamic weather and changing day-night cycles
Limited edition with Steelbook, city map, and digital soundtrack
Compatible with Xbox One and Xbox Series X
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Microids The Precinct Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 Xbox Series X
£29.62
Compare Prices
11 offers
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
£25.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
THQ Reanimal Xbox Series X
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Konami CYGNI: All Guns Blazing Xbox Series X
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
£19.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
£29.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£24.03
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£26.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel