Metal Earth Peacock (502825)

Price History
• Metal Earth: Iconx Peacock
• 3D model kit made from three metal sheets, no glue required
• Precision, high level of detail, and stunning 3D appearance
• Model dimensions approx. 241 x 305mm
• Recommended age: 14 years and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Peacock (502825)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fascinations Metal Earth Peacock model kit ICX112
Metal Earth Peacock model kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£19.99
£22.84
Shipping: £2.85
with shipping: £2.85
Fascinaties Fascinations ICONX Peacock 3D Metal Model Kit ICX112
...
prodImage
£55.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal Earth: Iconx Peacock
3D model kit made from three metal sheets, no glue required
Precision, high level of detail, and stunning 3D appearance
Model dimensions approx. 241 x 305mm
Recommended age: 14 years and up

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Peacock (502825)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
Extra soft metal in this one.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/02/2022
|
I built the T-800, and it was tough but I didn't break any tabs, this piece of crap on the other hand... the heaviest bit is held on with 3 tabs, break one and throw it away, not even a good way to glue it.
This is beautiful.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/02/2022
|
It's exactly as described. Unfortunately, not a project for clumsy fingers and impatient minds.
Tail is too heavy for stand and the 2 tabs holding tail wish it stayed together love this piece
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
Sent back will try another one may have been defect’s in this one
Curves are hard but the project is worth it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2021
|
NOT MAGNETIC. Though curves are the most challenging, the final product is gorgeous. Colors match well with photos. The stability could be better with more points of contact. The mass of the body hinges at the small legs so i...View More worry they may break…View Less
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2021
|
Awesome
With reviews from

Metal Earth Peacock (502825) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
25
4
9
3
1
2
4
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Revell Star Wars X-wing Fighter (06779)
£22.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Tiny Adventures: Paris
£24.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
quantum_collectables
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £2.85
prodImage
£55.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel