Meinl Sonic Energy RDO15F
- Rain Disk with a diameter of 38 cm
- Body made of walnut wood and MDF
- Ideal for sound therapy, yoga, and mindfulness
- Includes soft bag and wooden stand
Price History
1M 3M
Meinl Sonic Energy RDO15F
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Meinl Sonic Energy SB-E-3100
£509.70

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96

Meinl TF-SET-CHA-7
£357.54

Meinl TF-M-SY
£48.48

Meinl TF-E-SY
£48.48

Meinl TF-ME
£50.28

Meinl SB-U-400
£53.82

Meinl SB-U-500
£69.30
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Meinl Sonic Energy Rain Disc, 15" — Water and Ocean Sound Effects for Meditation, Yoga, Sound Baths, Music 167564
FAMILY OWNED FOR GENERATIONS: Meinl is a German family name and market-leading global brand of professional percussion instruments; the company was founded in 1951 in Gutenstetten, Germany, and our generations-long family ownership continues today WHY IT MATTERS: our close-knit culture of passionate, loyal employees fosters strong ties with top producers, driving quick innovation and ensuring exceptional instrument quality SOOTHING OCEAN SOUND: gently rotating the Rain Disc sets the internal elements in motion, producing calming ocean surf sound effects MEDITATIVE PLAY: the act of rotating and listening encourages mindfulness and relaxation for sound therapy or quiet reflection SIZE & MATERIAL: 15" W x 1.3" H; made from black walnut and MDF for a sturdy, natural-feeling instrument INCLUDES BAG & STAND: comes with a soft bag for travel or storage and a wooden stand for display ENGRAVED WOOD DETAIL: Fibonacci spiral engraving evokes balance, beauty, and flow THE TAKEAWAY: rotate the Rain Disc to create soothing ocean surf sound effects — ideal for meditation, relaxation, or sound therapy

£92.52
Shipping: Free
Meinl Sonic Energy Meinl - 15" Rain Disk, Ocean Sound, Fibonacci-Inspired Carving, RDO15F
Meinl - 15" Rain Disk, Ocean Sound, Fibonacci-Inspired Carving, RDO15F, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Other Percussion

£93.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Rain Disk with a diameter of 38 cm |
| Body made of walnut wood and MDF |
| Ideal for sound therapy, yoga, and mindfulness |
| Includes soft bag and wooden stand |
Price History
1M 3M
Meinl Sonic Energy RDO15F
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products