Maxxis Rambler 700x50C Silkshield TR Dual (1974)
from £45.992 offers
Price History- Maxxis Rambler folding tire
- Type: Tubeless-Ready wire bead tire
- Application: Gravel/Cyclocross
- Dimensions: 700 cm x 50 mm, Sport: Cycling
Price History
1M 3M
Maxxis Rambler 700x50C Silkshield TR Dual (1974)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Magura MT7 Pro
£104.49
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Maxxis Rambler Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 700x50C Dual Compound/SilkShield/Tubeless Ready, Black 9863251
Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight Ideal Product Type: tubeless ready clincher

£45.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Rambler Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 700x50C Dual Compound/SilkShield/Tubeless Ready, Black 9863251
Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight Ideal Product Type: tubeless ready clincher

£45.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Maxxis Rambler folding tire |
| Type: Tubeless-Ready wire bead tire |
| Application: Gravel/Cyclocross |
| Dimensions: 700 cm x 50 mm, Sport: Cycling |
Price History
1M 3M
Maxxis Rambler 700x50C Silkshield TR Dual (1974)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
Graveltastic
|
23/05/2023
|
From Trustami
Ace tyre and a good price, have this on my gnarlier gravel bike 😊
Nice upgrade
|
25/11/2021
|
From Trustami
Own a Trek Verve2 2019 model. These are hybrid bikes that comes with more street style tires 700x45c. Picked these up for beefier mild off road tires. Super happy with the results and feel.
Excellent traction, perfect fit.
|
11/03/2021
|
From Trustami
I bought 700x50c size and mounted these on 28" rims that originally came with 700x35c tires. These fit fine, and the added traction and softer ride is perfect for these loose conditions in the Sonoran desert. Great Tire.
With reviews from
Maxxis Rambler 700x50C Silkshield TR Dual (1974) Review Summary
5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Popular Products