Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R17 99V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R17 99V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxxis PREMITRA 6 HP6 TL 225/60 R17 99V Tyres 718fa5f3-935d-4fc9-9b48-d9aa1752b25e
Fuel efficiency : C; Ice grip: 0; Tyre Width: 225; Height: 60; Type: R; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Group: PKW; Product line: PREMITRA 6 HP6 TL; Noise Level [dB]: 71; EPREL-id: 2191763; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Load index: 99; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 225-60-17; Wet grip : A; Width: 225; Type: r; Type: pkw; Noise emission evel: B; Load index: 99; Season: So; Snow grip: 0; Weight [kg]: 12.99; M+S: No
prodImage
£92.49
£94.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra 5 430273
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£110.86
Shipping: Free
2 x 225/60R17 99V MAXXIS 225 60 17 CA70 .
2 x 225/60R17 99V MAXXIS 225 60 17 CA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £133.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire for
17inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R17 99V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Semperit Speed-Life 3 205/60 R16 92H
£92.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama V701 205/50 R16 87V
£92.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Victra Sport 5 235/40 ZR18 95Y XL
£92.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Vantra LT RA18 175/65 R14C 90/88T
£92.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 225/55 ZR17 101W XL
£90.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 225/55 R17 101W XL
£92.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 205/50 R17 93W XL
£92.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R17 99V
prodImage
£92.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£110.86
Shipping: Free
lobancouk
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £133.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel