Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/60 R17 96H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/60 R17 96H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Premitra HP5 215/60 R17 96H Tyres
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Height: 60; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.670000; Tyre sizes: 215-60-17; Product line: Premitra HP5; EPREL-id: 416064; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£94.49
£96.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Lowest total price
Maxxis Premitra 5 4100289
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£95.15
Shipping: Free
2 x 215/60R17 96H MAXXIS 215 60 17 CA70 .
2 x 215/60R17 96H MAXXIS 215 60 17 CA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.00 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
17inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/60 R17 96H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kleber Dynaxer HP 4 205/55 R16 91W
£94.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainExpert 3 205/80 R16 104T XL
£95.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama V701 215/55 R17 94W
£94.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pirelli Cinturato P7 C2 225/45 R17 94Y XL
£95.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 205/50 R15 86V
£94.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy ECO 2 K435 205/60 R16 92H
£94.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bridgestone Turanza Eco 185/65 R15 88H
£92.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91W AO
£94.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/60 R17 96H
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£95.15
Shipping: Free
lobancouk
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel