Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR Dual 29 x 2.6" (1057)

Manufacturer: Maxxis
from £46.99to £72.257 offersManufacturer: Maxxis
• Maxxis Forekaster WT Folding Tire
• High-Density Tread for Rolling Efficiency
• Taller Side Knobs for Cornering Traction
• Dual Compound EXO Protection
• Tubeless Ready, 29x2.60 inches
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR Dual 29 x 2.6" (1057)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Forekaster Bicycle Tyre 29x2.60 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black 17329829
The new Forekaster slots into the Maxxis mountain line between our XC options that prioritize rolling speed (Aspen, Rekon Race, Ikon, Rekon) and our gravity-focused treads (Dissector, Minion DHF, Minion DHR, Assegai) which emphasize cornering and braking traction. We envision the new Forekaster as the perfect companion for long, pedally rides in a variety of terrain. When an Aspen isn’t enough tire but a Minion is too much, choose the new Maxxis Forekaster. A densely packed tread pattern to increase rolling efficiency Taller side knobs to improve cornering grip Raised ridges on the casing to promote mud clearing Increased casing width and volume from 2.35 to 2.40 and 2.60 Two rubber compound options: Dual EXO sidewall protection Tubeless ready casings
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Forekaster DC EXO TR - 29" MTB Tyre Folding TB96733100
Maxxis Forekaster DC EXO TR - 29" MTB Tyre Folding, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Forekaster Bicycle Tyre 29x2.60 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black 17329829
The new Forekaster slots into the Maxxis mountain line between our XC options that prioritize rolling speed (Aspen, Rekon Race, Ikon, Rekon) and our gravity-focused treads (Dissector, Minion DHF, Minion DHR, Assegai) which emphasize cornering and braking traction. We envision the new Forekaster as the perfect companion for long, pedally rides in a variety of terrain. When an Aspen isn’t enough tire but a Minion is too much, choose the new Maxxis Forekaster. A densely packed tread pattern to increase rolling efficiency Taller side knobs to improve cornering grip Raised ridges on the casing to promote mud clearing Increased casing width and volume from 2.35 to 2.40 and 2.60 Two rubber compound options: Dual EXO sidewall protection Tubeless ready casings
prodImage
£58.52
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Forekaster 29 x 2.60 WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO TR Tyre MXT00460600
Maxxis Forekaster 29 x 2.60 WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO TR Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Maxxis Forekaster WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO/TR Tyre Black 29X2.6 Inch MXT00460600
Maxxis Forekaster WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO/TR Tyre Black 29X2.6 Inch, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Forekaster WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO/TR Tyre Black 29X2.6 Inch MXT00460600
Maxxis Forekaster WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO/TR Tyre Black 29X2.6 Inch, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Forekaster 29 x 2.60 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tyre
Maxxis Forekaster 29 x 2.60 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tyre, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£72.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maxxis Forekaster WT Folding Tire
High-Density Tread for Rolling Efficiency
Taller Side Knobs for Cornering Traction
Dual Compound EXO Protection
Tubeless Ready, 29x2.60 inches

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR Dual 29 x 2.6" (1057)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
TradeINN
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.52
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel