Maximum Games The Riftbreaker Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Action-adventure game for Xbox Series X
• Combination of base building and action RPG elements
• Players control a mech character in an alien world
• Gather resources and build strategic defenses
• Single-player and co-op modes available
• Diverse enemies and environments
• Supports digital downloads and updates
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maximum Games The Riftbreaker Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft The Riftbreaker (Xbox Series X/Xbox One) (New)
The Riftbreaker (Xbox Series X/Xbox One) (New), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.27
Shipping: Free
The Riftbreaker (Xbox Series X/Xbox One) CENM1REARGST13798
Your task is to construct a two-way rift connected to Earth. This will be a very complex undertaking requiring enormous amounts of energy. You will need to build up an intricate chain of mines, refineries, power plants, and research facilities to complete this mission. Galatea 37 is an unknown planet in the Sycorax belt of the Milky Way galaxy. Remote surveys have detected that it is inhabitable and perfect for colonisation. Construct local outposts in resource-rich locations to transport the required resources using rift technology. Build up your defences. Construct walls, barriers, and defence towers as the attacks get stronger with every passing day. You will face thousands of hostile creatures trying to eliminate your presence. Mr. Riggs can be equipped with powerful weapons and abilities that will allow you to take on the largest of beasts. You will need to be ready to face lots of hostile alien creatures as you explore the planet. Felled beasts will drop valuable research specimens as well as rare resources. Use everything you can gather to research and craft new technologies, buildings, weapons, and equipment Use your gathered samples to research new technologies that will help you build up your base, improve your defences, develop new blueprints for your Mecha-Suit, or improve existing technologies. Mr. Riggs is fully customizable and upgradeable. Use the blueprints that you've researched to craft new parts and weapons, Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
The Riftbreaker (Xbox Series X/Xbox One) RFBR-XX
Your task is to construct a two-way rift connected to Earth. This will be a very complex undertaking requiring enormous amounts of energy. You will need to build up an intricate chain of mines, refineries, power plants, and research facilities to complete this mission. Galatea 37 is an unknown planet in the Sycorax belt of the Milky Way galaxy. Remote surveys have detected that it is inhabitable and perfect for colonisation. Construct local outposts in resource-rich locations to transport the required resources using rift technology. Build up your defences. Construct walls, barriers, and defence towers as the attacks get stronger with every passing day. You will face thousands of hostile creatures trying to eliminate your presence. Mr. Riggs can be equipped with powerful weapons and abilities that will allow you to take on the largest of beasts. You will need to be ready to face lots of hostile alien creatures as you explore the planet. Felled beasts will drop valuable research specimens as well as rare resources. Use everything you can gather to research and craft new technologies, buildings, weapons, and equipment Use your gathered samples to research new technologies that will help you build up your base, improve your defences, develop new blueprints for your Mecha-Suit, or improve existing technologies. Mr. Riggs is fully customizable and upgradeable. Use the blueprints that you've researched to craft new parts and weapons, Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Action-adventure game for Xbox Series X
Combination of base building and action RPG elements
Players control a mech character in an alien world
Gather resources and build strategic defenses
Single-player and co-op modes available
Diverse enemies and environments
Supports digital downloads and updates
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Maximum Games The Riftbreaker Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

THQ Reanimal Xbox Series X
£27.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
£25.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
£29.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft Xbox Series X
£26.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 Xbox Series X
£29.62
Compare Prices
11 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Xbox Series X
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sega Sonic X Shadow Generations Xbox Series X
£31.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel