Manfrotto 244MICRO Friction Arm

Price History
• Friction arm made of aluminum and steel
• Maximum load capacity: 3 kg
• Length: 15 cm
• Additional adapters available for more applications
• Adapters can be replaced using the included Allen key
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Manfrotto 244MICRO Friction Arm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manfrotto 244MICRO Arm with Interchangeable Attachments, Black B00XPUXCQ6
A choice of standard and XL cartridge sizes Easily identifiable elephant image Secure, shelf-ready packaging Convenient, cost-saving multipack Made to meet Italy’s high-quality standards Made to meet Italy’s high-quality standards Aluminium design offers durability and strength Ergonomic knob gives secure rotation Compatible and versatile with a full set of available adapters Extra security with an accompanying anti-rotation feature
prodImage
£79.20
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto 244 Micro Variable Friction Arm 244MICRO
Manfrotto 244 Micro Variable Friction Arm, Cameras & Photography > Lighting & Studio > Light Stand & Boom Accessories
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.00 / Unit
Manfrotto 244MICRO 244 Micro Friction Arm Kit (Black) B00WFPN640
SUPERIOR DURABILITY - Crafted from high-quality aluminum, the Manfrotto 244 Micro Friction Arm ensures long-lasting performance and reliability, even under demanding conditions. INCREASED LOAD CAPACITY - Supports up to 6.6 lbs, making it ideal for mounting small monitors, LED lights, or microphones securely to your camera rig or support system. ULTIMATE ADJUSTABILITY - Features a 5.9" arm with 1/4" attachments and a 3/8" adapter, providing versatile positioning options for your accessories in various shooting scenarios. SECURE AND STABLE GRIP - The friction arm design ensures a firm and slip-free hold, preventing unwanted movement and keeping your equipment safely in place during operation. COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT - Weighing only 0.49 lbs, the Manfrotto Micro Friction Arm is easy to transport and won't add unnecessary bulk to your gear, perfect for on-the-go shooting.
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Friction arm made of aluminum and steel
Maximum load capacity: 3 kg
Length: 15 cm
Additional adapters available for more applications
Adapters can be replaced using the included Allen key

Price History

1M 3M
Manfrotto 244MICRO Friction Arm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Manfrotto

Manfrotto 070CSU
£335.27
Manfrotto 070CSUCompare 1 Prices
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4GT-BH
£249.00
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4GT-BHCompare 1 Prices
Manfrotto 087NW
£594.00
Manfrotto 087NWCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4FB-BH
£185.87
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4FB-BHCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Switch-55
£329.00
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Switch-55Compare 1 Prices
Manfrotto Manhattan Backpack Mover-30
£130.49
Manfrotto Manhattan Backpack Mover-30Compare 2 Prices
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£239.85
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3WCompare 4 Prices
Manfrotto Advanced Messenger M III
£84.19
Manfrotto Advanced Messenger M IIICompare 1 Prices
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Spin-55
£339.00
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Spin-55Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GoPro Media Mod (ADFMD-001)
£79.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Blackmagic-Design Teranex Mini Smart Panel
£81.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto 244MINI
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£73.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic
£79.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto 165
£73.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cotton Carrier Skout G2
£85.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Manfrotto MVH400AH
£83.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro 3-way mount
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£79.20
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.00 / Unit
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel