Makita UT001GZ02

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UT001GZ02
from £386.58to £522.994 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless mixer with two speeds for paints and plasters
• No-load speed of 0 500 / 0 920 RPM
• Suitable for mixing paddles up to 240 mm diameter
• Soft start function to prevent splashing
• Deep discharge protection with automatic shut-off
• Dimensions: Length 373 mm, Width 458 mm, Height 235 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UT001GZ02
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA UT001GZ02 40v Paddle mixer
MAKITA UT001GZ02 40v Paddle mixer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£386.58
Shipping: Free
Makita UT001GZ02 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Mixer Body Only
Makita UT001GZ02 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Mixer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£405.53
Shipping: Free
Makita UT001GZ02 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Mixer – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Soft start, variable speed controlled by trigger and dial and constant speed control Mechanical 2 speed Low speed ideal for mixing high viscous material such as concrete High speed ideal for fast mixing of medium viscous materials such as mortar or paint Switch cover Anti-restart function Screw in type shaft holding mechanism Double D handle with soft grip Lock-on and lock-off function, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£503.99
£512.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Makita 40V XGT Li-lon Cordless Mixer - Bare Unit - UT001GZ02
40V XGT Li-lon Cordless Mixer - Bare Unit - UT001GZ02, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£522.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless mixer with two speeds for paints and plasters
No-load speed of 0 500 / 0 920 RPM
Suitable for mixing paddles up to 240 mm diameter
Soft start function to prevent splashing
Deep discharge protection with automatic shut-off
Dimensions: Length 373 mm, Width 458 mm, Height 235 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UT001GZ02
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel