Makita UT1600

Price History
• Stirrer
• Power: 1,800 W
• Rotational Speed: 440 rpm - 970 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Paddle Diameter: 180 mm
• Mixing Volume: 80 L
• Cable Length: 3.2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UT1600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 240V Paddle Mixer 1800W UT1600/2 339913
Makita UT1600 has a 2 speed motor and a mixing capacity of 80KG. Compact & Lightweight Double Insulation Two speed gear box Mixing materials of high viscosity such as prefab mortar and plaster, cement, lime, concrete, quartz filled epoxy resins, screed, pastes, sealing compunds Max paddle diameter 180mm
prodImage
£351.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 110V Paddle Mixer 1500W UT1600/1 339912
Makita UT1600 has a 2 speed motor and a mixing capacity of 80KG. Compact & Lightweight Double Insulation Two speed gear box Mixing materials of high viscosity such as prefab mortar and plaster, cement, lime, concrete, quartz filled epoxy resins, screed, pastes, sealing compunds Max paddle diameter 180mm
prodImage
£351.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA UT1600 240v Paddle mixer
MAKITA UT1600 240v Paddle mixer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£355.98
Shipping: Free
MAKITA UT1600 110v Paddle mixer
MAKITA UT1600 110v Paddle mixer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£378.42
Shipping: Free
Makita UT1600 240 V Paddle Mixer
Twin handle design Variable two-speed transmission Variable speed trigger Double insulated Compact and lightweight, Weight: 15.652820602 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£424.50
Shipping: Free
Makita High Viscosity Paddle Mixer 1600W 240V Twin Handle Thread M14 UT1600 UT1600-240V
Makita High Viscosity Paddle Mixer 1600W 240V Twin Handle Thread M14 UT1600, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£434.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18 Centimetre x H43 Centimetre x D34.9 Centimetre
Weight:7.1 kg
Specifications
Power:1,800 W
Rotational Speed:440 rpm - 970 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Power Supply:Network operation
Paddle Diameter:180 mm
Mixing Volume:80 L
Cable Length:3.2 m

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UT1600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Good mixer
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/02/2021
|
Does what meant to only thing Is need to buy paddle on top of price otherwise Google mixer
No speed control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2018
|
Disappointed with the fact there’s no speed control on it wouldn’t of purchased it having known this, also no invoice for my business supplied
Brilliant machine for job
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/06/2018
|
Finally decided to purchase paddle mixer after many years mixing plaster by hand , well balanced easy to use machine at a very good price. Should have got one years ago. Also fast and free delivery to Isle of Man
One Star
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2018
|
I didn’t got invoice !
With reviews from

Makita UT1600 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita UT1600
prodImage
£351.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.95
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£355.98
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£378.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel