Makita TR001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita TR001GZ
from £996.99to £1,190.006 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Battery-powered rebar tying tool with a maximum drive of 40V
• Processing of wire diameters up to 1.6 mm
• Maximum tying capacity of 16x16 mm
• Option for single or continuous trigger
• Low wire consumption for secure ties
• Weight of 4.7 kg when using the BL4080F battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TR001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita TR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool With Makpac Case
Makita TR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool With Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£996.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA TR001GZ 40v Rebar tying tool
MAKITA TR001GZ 40v Rebar tying tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£997.56
Shipping: Free
Makita TR001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Capable of tying a wide range of rebar sizes, from small to large diameters Wire pull back mechanism Trigger lock function Anti-restart function Only compatible with annealed wire 16Ga, Weight: 5.732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita TR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool With Makpac Case
Makita TR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool With Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£1,005.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TR001GZ 40V XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger Case
Makita TR001GZ 40V XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£1,110.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TR001GZ 40V XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Makita TR001GZ 40V XGT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£1,190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery-powered rebar tying tool with a maximum drive of 40V
Processing of wire diameters up to 1.6 mm
Maximum tying capacity of 16x16 mm
Option for single or continuous trigger
Low wire consumption for secure ties
Weight of 4.7 kg when using the BL4080F battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TR001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rothenberger Romax AC Eco
£1,017.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DSC251ZK
£1,026.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HC 260 C
£784.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo NMP 18 LTX BL M10 (601788840)
£1,089.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita TR001GZ
exetertools2u
prodImage
£996.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£997.56
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£1,005.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel