Luceplan Grande Costanza Suspension

Manufacturer: Luceplan
Luceplan Grande Costanza Suspension
from £685.161 offerManufacturer: Luceplan
• Pendant Light
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Energy Efficiency Class: D
• Lamp Power: 100 W
• Number of Lamps: 3
• Lamp Base: E27
• Cable Length: 4 m
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Luceplan Grande Costanza Suspension
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
white, aluminium Luceplan Grande Costanza - pendant light, white 6030068
Beautiful Grande Costanza pendant light with white polycarbonate shade The name Grande Costanza already suggests that this pendant light is not exactly small, as it refers to its large dimensions. In fact, the white lampshade has a diameter of 70 cm, making it considerably larger than most examples of its kind. This gives the pendant light a special presence in the room, but without detracting from its harmonious appearance, which is gewiss due to the white surface of the lampshade, as white has always been considered a colour that has a harmonious and unobtrusive effect. Even when switched off, it creates a beautiful effect, but at this point it is also worth mentioning the lighting effect, which is particularly warm and cosy in combination with the white lampshade. Of course, Grande Costanza can be used as a pendant light anywhere where its dimensions are suitable, but it is particularly recommended for kitchen tables or as dining room lighting, because the light emitted from the sides is warm, even and inviting, yet the table surface can still be brightly lit, as the light can escape from the underside without restriction, as it is completely open.
prodImage
£685.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:70 Centimetre
Dimensions:H100 Centimetre
Material
Material:Aluminum, Plastic
Properties
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light
Energy Efficiency Class:D
Lamp Power:100 W
Number of Lamps:3
Lamp Base:E27
Cable Length:4 m

Price History

1M
Luceplan Grande Costanza Suspension
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Luceplan

Luceplan Berenice Wall
£189.00
Luceplan Berenice WallCompare 1 Prices
Luceplan Grande Costanza Floor
£1,331.36
Luceplan Grande Costanza FloorCompare 1 Prices
Luceplan Costanza Table
£475.14
Luceplan Costanza TableCompare 1 Prices
Luceplan Lola Wall
£195.76
Luceplan Lola WallCompare 1 Prices
Luceplan Carrara floor
£1,603.14
Luceplan Carrara floorCompare 1 Prices
Luceplan Fortebraccio Wall
£183.74
Luceplan Fortebraccio WallCompare 2 Prices
Luceplan Grande Costanza Suspension
prodImage
£685.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel